নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার ২০২৬-এর জন্য আবেদনের শেষ তারিখ ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৬
02 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ জুন ২০২৬
ভারত সরকার প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার (পিএমআরবিপি) ২০২৬-এর জন্য আবেদন গ্রহণ করার কাজ শুরু করেছে। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে অনন্য কৃতিত্বের অধিকারী শিশুদের এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়।
আবেদন গ্রহণ করা হবে ৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত। আবেদনপত্র জমা করার পোর্টাল হল https://awards.gov.in ।
৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬ যাদের বয়স ৫ থেকে ১৮ বছরের মধ্যে তারা আবেদন করতে পারবে। ব্যক্তিগতভাবে কিংবা প্রাতিষ্ঠানের তরফে আবেদন করা যাবে। শিশুরা স্ব-মনোনয়নের ভিত্তিতেও আবেদন করতে পারে।
এই পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয় ৬টি বিভাগে।
• সাহসিকতা
• সমাজ সেবা
• পরিবেশ রক্ষা
• ক্রীড়া
• শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতি
• বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি
পোর্টালে আবেদনের সময় নাম, জন্ম তারিখ, আধার, মোবাইল নম্বর, ই-মেল আইডি ইত্যাদি জানাতে হবে। ওয়েবসাইটে গিয়ে মনোনয়ন জমা দেওয়ার জন্য নির্দিষ্ট বিভাগের মধ্যে “প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার” অংশটি বেছে নিতে হবে। ক্লিক করতে হবে – “নমিনেট/অ্যাপ্লাই নাও” অপশন। জানাতে হবে কোন বর্গের জন্য আবেদন করা হচ্ছে। নিজের জন্য, না অন্য কারও জন্য আবেদন করা হচ্ছে জানাতে হবে তাও। এরই সঙ্গে এক হাজার শব্দের মধ্যে দিতে হবে একটি রাইট-আপ। সেখানে প্রামাণ্য নথি এবং সাম্প্রতিক ছবিও দেওয়া জরুরি।
“রেজিস্টেশন অ্যান্ড নমিনেশন প্রসেস ফর পিএমআরবিপি”-তে দেওয়া নির্দেশিকা অনুযায়ী মনোনয়ন জমা দেওয়া যেতে পারে। চূড়ান্তভাবে আবেদন দাখিলের আগে সবকিছু ভালোভাবে দেখে নিতে হবে অবশ্যই।
বিস্তারিতভাবে জানার জন্য এবং আগের পুরস্কার বিজেতাদের সম্পর্কে জানার জন্য যেতে হবে –
• নমিনেশন পোর্টাল : https://awards.gov.in
• পূর্ববর্তী বিজেতা : https://awards.gov.in/Awardee
পিআইবি-র সংশ্লিষ্ট রিলিজ দেখতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2255800®=3&lang=2

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Submission of Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 is 31st July,2026
Nominations can be submitted online only via official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal: https://awards.gov.in
Detailed step-by-step instructions available in “Registration and Nomination Process for PMRBP” document on PMRBP 2026 portal page
02 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has opened nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2026, a prestigious honour conferred by the President of India to children who have made exceptional contributions in various fields. The last date for submission is 31st July 2026.
Nominations can be submitted online only via the official Rashtriya Puraskar Portal: https://awards.gov.in.
Children aged 5 to 18 years (as on 31st July 2026) are eligible. Nominations can be made by any individual or institution, and children may also self-nominate.
The PMRBP is conferred in six categories:
• Bravery
• Social Service
• Environment
• Sports
• Art & Culture
• Science & Technology
To apply, one has to register or log in at https://awards.gov.in and provide essential details of the applicant like name, DOB, Aadhaar, mobile number, email ID, etc. Please select “Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026” under the Ongoing Nominations section, Click “Nominate/Apply Now” and choose the relevant award category and indicate if the nomination is for self or another child.
The application form requires details of the nominee, a write-up (up to 1000-words) on the achievement and its impact, supporting documents and a recent photograph (jpg/jpeg/png).
Detailed step-by-step instructions are available in the “Registration and Nomination Process for PMRBP” document under the Notification tab on the PMRBP 2026 portal page.
Applications can be saved as drafts and edited before final submission. Once submitted, a downloadable copy is generated for records.
This award is a lifetime recognition that puts young achievers on the National stage. For detailed guidelines and previous winners, visit:
• Nomination Portal: https://awards.gov.in
• Past Awardees: https://awards.gov.in/Awardee
The Ministry urges all parents, teachers, organisations and citizens to help deserving children apply or get nominated for this honour.
Link of related PIB release may be seen below:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2255800®=3&lang=2