Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29–31
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a three-day visit to Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29 to 31, 2026.
On May 29, the Vice-President will attend the global celebration marking 45 years of the Art of Living Foundation in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Later in the day, he will attend the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of University BDT College of Engineering at Davangere,Karnataka.
On May 30, the Vice-President will participate in the Statehood Day celebrations of Goa at Panaji. Later in the day he will visit CSIR–National Institute of Oceanography, Goa.
On May 31, the Vice-President will visit the Sri Kshetra Dharmasthala Manjunatha Swamy Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate the SIRI Industrial Park at Belthangady, Karnataka.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will visit Kerala to inaugurate the 140th Foundation Anniversary celebrations of Deepika Malayalam Daily at Kottayam. He will also visit Kannur to participate in a private function organised by Shri C. Sadanandan Master, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha )

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती सी.पी.राधाकृष्णन 29 ते 31 मे या कालावधीत कर्नाटक, गोवा आणि केरळला भेट देणार
28 MAY 2026 8:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 मे 2026
उपराष्ट्रपती सी.पी.राधाकृष्णन 29 ते 31 मे 2026 या कालावधीत कर्नाटक, गोवा आणि केरळ या राज्यांच्या तीन दिवसीय दौऱ्यावर जाणार आहेत.
उपराष्ट्रपती दिनांक 29 मे रोजी कर्नाटकात बेंगळूरू येथे आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग फाऊंडेशनच्या 45 व्या वर्षपूर्तीनिमित्त आयोजित जागतिक सोहोळ्यात उपस्थित राहतील. त्यानंतर, दिवसभरात ते कर्नाटकात दावणगेरे येथील युनिव्हार्सिटी बीडीटी अभियांत्रिकी महाविद्यालयाच्या अमृतमहोत्सवी सोहोळ्यामध्ये सहभागी होतील.
दिनांक 30 मे रोजी उपराष्ट्रपती पणजी येथे आयोजित गोवा राज्यस्थापना दिन सोहोळ्यात सहभागी होतील. त्यादिवशी नंतर ते गोव्यातील सीएसआयआर-राष्ट्रीय समुद्र विज्ञान संस्थेला भेट देतील.
दिनांक 31 मे रोजी उपराष्ट्रपती श्री क्षेत्र धर्मस्थळ मंजुनाथ स्वामी मंदिराला भेट देतील. त्यानंतर ते कर्नाटकात, बेल्थंगडी येथील SIRI औद्योगिक पार्कचे उद्घाटन करतील.
त्यानंतर, उपराष्ट्रपती केरळला जातील. केरळमध्ये कोट्टायम येथे दीपिका मल्याळम या वृत्तपत्राच्या स्थापनेच्या 140व्या वर्षपूर्तीनिमित्त आयोजित सोहोळ्याचे ते उद्घाटन करतील. या केरळ भेटीदरम्यान, राज्यसभा सदस्य सी.सदानंदन मास्टर यांनी आयोजित केलेल्या खासगी समारंभामध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी उपराष्ट्रपती सी.पी.राधाकृष्णन कन्नूरला देखील भेट देतील.