Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29–31
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a three-day visit to Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29 to 31, 2026.
On May 29, the Vice-President will attend the global celebration marking 45 years of the Art of Living Foundation in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Later in the day, he will attend the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of University BDT College of Engineering at Davangere,Karnataka.
On May 30, the Vice-President will participate in the Statehood Day celebrations of Goa at Panaji. Later in the day he will visit CSIR–National Institute of Oceanography, Goa.
On May 31, the Vice-President will visit the Sri Kshetra Dharmasthala Manjunatha Swamy Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate the SIRI Industrial Park at Belthangady, Karnataka.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will visit Kerala to inaugurate the 140th Foundation Anniversary celebrations of Deepika Malayalam Daily at Kottayam. He will also visit Kannur to participate in a private function organised by Shri C. Sadanandan Master, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha )

ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ. ਪੀ. ਰਾਧਾਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਨ 29-31 ਮਈ ਤੱਕ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਗੋਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਰਲਮ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ. ਪੀ. ਰਾਧਾਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਨ 29 ਮਈ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 31 ਮਈ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਗੋਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਰਲਮ ਦੀ ਤਿੰਨ ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਯਾਤਰਾ 'ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 29 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਆਰਟ ਆਫ਼ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ' ਦੇ 45 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਦਾਵਣਗੇਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਬੀਡੀਟੀ ਕਾਲਜ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ' ਦੇ ਪਲੈਟੀਨਮ ਜੁਬਲੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 30 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਪਣਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹ ਸੀ.ਐੱਸ.ਆਈ.ਆਰ.-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਗੋਆ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਜਦੋਂਕਿ 31 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਧਰਮਸਥਲ ਮੰਜੂਨਾਥ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਬੇਲਥੰਗਡੀ ਵਿਖੇ 'ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਪਾਰਕ' ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੇਰਲਮ ਦੇ ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਦੀਪਿਕਾ ਮਲਿਆਲਮ ਦੈਨਿਕ' ਦੇ 140ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਕੰਨੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ. ਸਦਾਨੰਦਨ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।