Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29–31
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a three-day visit to Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29 to 31, 2026.
On May 29, the Vice-President will attend the global celebration marking 45 years of the Art of Living Foundation in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Later in the day, he will attend the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of University BDT College of Engineering at Davangere,Karnataka.
On May 30, the Vice-President will participate in the Statehood Day celebrations of Goa at Panaji. Later in the day he will visit CSIR–National Institute of Oceanography, Goa.
On May 31, the Vice-President will visit the Sri Kshetra Dharmasthala Manjunatha Swamy Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate the SIRI Industrial Park at Belthangady, Karnataka.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will visit Kerala to inaugurate the 140th Foundation Anniversary celebrations of Deepika Malayalam Daily at Kottayam. He will also visit Kannur to participate in a private function organised by Shri C. Sadanandan Master, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha )

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 29-31 मई तक कर्नाटक, गोवा एवं केरल का दौरा करेंगे
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 29 मई से लेकर 31 मई, 2026 तक कर्नाटक, गोवा एवं केरल की तीन दिवसीय यात्रा पर रहेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 29 मई को कर्नाटक के बेंगलुरु में आर्ट ऑफ लिविंग फाउंडेशन के 45 वर्ष पूरा होने के अवसर पर आयोजित होने वाले वैश्विक समारोह में हिस्सा लेंगे। उसी दिन बाद में वह राज्य के दावणगेरे में यूनिवर्सिटी बीडीटी कॉलेज ऑफ इंजीनियरिंग के प्लेटिनम जुबली समारोह में भी हिस्सा लेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 30 मई को पणजी में गोवा के राज्य स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगे। उसी दिन बाद में वह सीएसआईआर-राष्ट्रीय समुद्र विज्ञान संस्थान, गोवा का दौरा करेंगे।
जबकि 31 मई को उपराष्ट्रपति श्री क्षेत्र धर्मस्थल मंजुनाथ स्वामी मंदिर का दौरा करेंगे। इसके बाद वह कर्नाटक के बेल्थंगडी में स्थित श्री औद्योगिक पार्क का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
बाद में, उपराष्ट्रपति केरल के कोट्टायम में दीपिका मलयालम दैनिक के 140वें स्थापना दिवस समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगे। वह कन्नूर में राज्यसभा सांसद श्री सी. सदानंदन मास्टर द्वारा आयोजित एक निजी समारोह में भी शामिल होंगे।