Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29–31
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a three-day visit to Karnataka, Goa and Kerala from May 29 to 31, 2026.
On May 29, the Vice-President will attend the global celebration marking 45 years of the Art of Living Foundation in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Later in the day, he will attend the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of University BDT College of Engineering at Davangere,Karnataka.
On May 30, the Vice-President will participate in the Statehood Day celebrations of Goa at Panaji. Later in the day he will visit CSIR–National Institute of Oceanography, Goa.
On May 31, the Vice-President will visit the Sri Kshetra Dharmasthala Manjunatha Swamy Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate the SIRI Industrial Park at Belthangady, Karnataka.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will visit Kerala to inaugurate the 140th Foundation Anniversary celebrations of Deepika Malayalam Daily at Kottayam. He will also visit Kannur to participate in a private function organised by Shri C. Sadanandan Master, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha )

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ മെയ് 29 മുതൽ 31 വരെ കർണ്ണാടക, ഗോവ, കേരളം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും
28 MAY 2026 1:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 മെയ് 29 മുതൽ 31 വരെ കർണ്ണാടക, ഗോവ, കേരളം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ ത്രിദിന സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
മെയ് 29-ന് കർണ്ണാടകയിലെ ബെംഗളൂരുവിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ആർട്ട് ഓഫ് ലിവിംഗ് ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ്റെ 45-ാം വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള ആഗോള ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. തുടർന്ന്, കർണ്ണാടകയിലെ ദാവണഗേരെയിലുള്ള യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ബി.ഡി.ടി. കോളേജ് ഓഫ് എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗിൻ്റെ പ്ലാറ്റിനം ജൂബിലി ആഘോഷങ്ങളിലും അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കെടുക്കും.
മെയ് 30-ന് പനാജിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഗോവയുടെ സംസ്ഥാന രൂപീകരണ ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, അന്നേ ദിവസം ഗോവയിലെ സി.എസ്.ഐ.ആർ - നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഓഷ്യനോഗ്രഫിയും സന്ദർശിക്കും.
മെയ് 31-ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, ശ്രീ ക്ഷേത്ര ധർമ്മസ്ഥല മഞ്ജുനാഥ സ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രം സന്ദർശിക്കും. തുടർന്ന്, അദ്ദേഹം കർണ്ണാടകയിലെ ബെൽത്തംഗഡിയിലുള്ള എസ്.ഐ.ആർ.ഐ. വ്യവസായ പാർക്ക് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
കേരളത്തിലെ കോട്ടയത്ത് നടക്കുന്ന ദീപിക മലയാള ദിനപത്രത്തിൻ്റെ 140-ാമത് സ്ഥാപക വാർഷികാഘോഷങ്ങൾ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി മെയ് 31-ന് വൈകുന്നേരത്തോടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി കേരളത്തിലെത്തും. രാജ്യസഭാംഗം ശ്രീ സി. സദാനന്ദൻ മാസ്റ്റർ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സ്വകാര്യ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നതിനായി തുടർന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം കണ്ണൂരും സന്ദർശിക്കും.