صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
عید الاضحی کے موقع پرصدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہندمحترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے عید الاضحیٰ کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں صدرجمہوریہ نے کہاکہ“عید الاضحیٰ کے موقع پر میں تمام ہم وطنوں اور بیرونِ ملک مقیم ہندوستانیوں، خصوصاً اپنے مسلم بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔”
یہ تہوار عقیدت، قربانی اور ایثار کی علامت ہے۔ یہ ہمیں انسانیت کی خدمت کا جذبہ دیتا ہے، خصوصاً ان لوگوں کی مدد کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے جو کم مراعات یافتہ ہیں۔
اس موقع پر ، آئیے ہم معاشرے میں محبت اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کریں۔
Please click here to see the President's message–

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UZ-ZUHA
27 MAY 2026 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians living abroad, especially to our Muslim brothers and sisters.
This festival symbolizes devotion, sacrifice and selflessness. It inspires us to serve humanity, particularly those who are less privileged.
On this occasion, let us strengthen our resolve to promote love and harmony in society”.
Please click here to see the President's message-