राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 26 से 28 मई तक सिक्किम के दौरे पर
25 MAY 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 26 से 28 मई, 2026 तक सिक्किम का दौरा करेंगी।
26 मई को राष्ट्रपति गंगटोक स्थित नामग्याल तिब्बत विज्ञान संस्थान का दौरा करेंगी।
27 मई को राष्ट्रपति नाथू ला दर्रे का दौरा करेंगी। उसी दिन वे गंगटोक में सिक्किम विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह में भी शामिल होंगी।
28 मई को राष्ट्रपति गंगटोक में सिक्किम पुलिस को राष्ट्रपति पुलिस ध्वज प्रदान करेंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT SIKKIM FROM MAY 26 TO 28
25 MAY 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Sikkim from May 26 to 28, 2026.
On May 26, the President will visit Namgyal Institute of Tibetology at Gangtok.
On May 27, the President will visit Nathu La Pass. On the same day, she will also grace the convocation ceremony of Sikkim University at Gangtok.
On May 28, the President will present the President of India’s Police Colour to the Sikkim Police at Gangtok.