President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT SIKKIM FROM MAY 26 TO 28
25 MAY 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Sikkim from May 26 to 28, 2026.
On May 26, the President will visit Namgyal Institute of Tibetology at Gangtok.
On May 27, the President will visit Nathu La Pass. On the same day, she will also grace the convocation ceremony of Sikkim University at Gangtok.
On May 28, the President will present the President of India’s Police Colour to the Sikkim Police at Gangtok.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
২৬ থেকে ২৮ মে সিকিম সফর করবেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
25 MAY 2026 7:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ মে, ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২৬ থেকে ২৮ মে পর্যন্ত সিকিম সফর করবেন।
২৬ মে, রাষ্ট্রপতি গ্যাংটকের নামগিয়াল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টিবেটোলজি পরিদর্শন করবেন।
২৭ মে, রাষ্ট্রপতি নাথু লা পাসে যাবেন। একই দিনে, তিনি গ্যাংটকে সিকিম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানেও উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
২৮ মে, রাষ্ট্রপতি গ্যাংটকে সিকিম পুলিশকে ‘রাষ্ট্রপতির পুলিশ কালার’ প্রদান করবেন।