وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ناروے کے بادشاہ ہرالڈ پنجم سے وزیر اعظم کی ملاقات
18 MAY 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اوسلو کے شاہی محل میں ناروے کے بادشاہ ہیرالڈ پنجم سے ملاقات کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے عوام کی طرف سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے ناروے کی قدرتی خوبصورتی کو سراہا اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان اور ناروے کے درمیان دیرینہ دوستی مضبوط ہوتی جا رہی ہے ، جو جمہوریت کی مشترکہ اقدار ، قانون کی حکمرانی اور عوام پر مرکوز حکمرانی پر مبنی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم مودی اور عزت مآب شاہ ہیرالڈ پنجم نے ہندوستانی اور ناروے کی کمپنیوں کی طرف سے مختلف شعبوں میں خاص طور پر نئی ٹیکنالوجیز میں کی گئی شاندار پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
سامعین کے بعد وزیر اعظم مودی کے اعزاز میں عزت مآب کی طرف سے دوپہر کے کھانے کی میزبانی کی گئی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے عزت مآب کا ان کی شاندار مہمان نوازی کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا ۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Audience with His Majesty King Harald V of Norway
18 MAY 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today had an audience with His Majesty King Harald V of Norway at the Royal Palace in Oslo.
Prime Minister conveyed the greetings and best wishes of the people of India. He appreciated the natural beauty of Norway and underlined that the long-standing friendship between India and Norway continues to grow stronger, anchored in shared values of democracy, the rule of law, and people-centric governance.
Prime Minister Modi and His Majesty King Harald V discussed the impressive strides made by Indian and Norwegian companies across diverse sectors particularly in new technologies.
The audience was followed by a luncheon hosted by His Majesty in honour of Prime Minister Modi.
Prime Minister thanked His Majesty for the gracious hospitality extended to him.