ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ. ਜੋਸੇਫ਼ ਵਿਜੇ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਥਿਰੂ ਸੀ. ਜੋਸੇਫ਼ ਵਿਜੇ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
"ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ. ਜੋਸੇਫ਼ ਵਿਜੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
@TVKVijayHQ”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his best wishes for the new tenure and reaffirmed the commitment of the Central Government to work together with the Government of Tamil Nadu for the welfare and development of the people of the state.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister. Best wishes for his tenure ahead. The Central Government will keep working with the Tamil Nadu Government to improve the lives of people.
@TVKVijayHQ”