وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تھیرو سی جوسف وجے کو تمل ناڈو کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج تھیرو سی جوسف کو تمل ناڈو کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے نئی مدت کار کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کیں اور ریاست کے عوام کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے تمل ناڈو حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کے مرکزی حکومت کے عزم کی ازسر نو تصدیق کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’تھیرو سی جوسف وجے کو تمل ناڈو کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے کے لیے مبارکباد۔ ان کی آنے والی مدت کار کے لیے نیک ترین خواہشات۔ مرکزی حکومت عوام کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تمل ناڈو حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرتی رہے گی۔
@TVKVijayHQ ‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his best wishes for the new tenure and reaffirmed the commitment of the Central Government to work together with the Government of Tamil Nadu for the welfare and development of the people of the state.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister. Best wishes for his tenure ahead. The Central Government will keep working with the Tamil Nadu Government to improve the lives of people.
@TVKVijayHQ”