இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த துடிப்புமிக்க கிராமங்கள் திட்டத்திற்கான விநாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சி மே 10 முதல் மே 20 வரை இணையதளம் வாயிலாக நடைபெறுகிறது
13 MAY 2026 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
மை பாரத் தளத்தில் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த துடிப்புமிக்க கிராமங்கள் திட்டத்திற்கான தேசிய அளவிலான விநாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சியை உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. 2026 ஜூன் மாதத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள எல்லைப்புற கிராமங்களின் ஈடுபாடு திட்டத்தில் இளைஞர்களின் பங்கேற்புக்கான முதலாவது தேர்வுப் பகுதியாக இந்த விநாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த துடிப்புமிக்க கிராமங்கள் திட்டம் 2026 என்பது இளைஞர்களால் முன்னெடுக்கப்படும் தேசிய அளவிலான முன்முயற்சியாகும். லே, லடாக், இமாச்சலப்பிரதேசம், உத்ராகண்ட் போன்ற முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பகுதிகளில் அடித்தள மக்களின் பங்கேற்பு, சமூக ஈடுபாடு, கலாச்சாரப் பரிமாற்றம், எல்லைப்புற கிராமங்களின் மேம்பாடு குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை வெளிப்படுத்துவது இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இணையதளம் வாயிலான இந்த விநாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சி, நாடு முழுவதும் 2026 மே 10 முதல் மே 20 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்த முன்முயற்சி என்பது வளர்ச்சியடைந்த துடிப்புமிக்க கிராமங்கள் திட்டத்தின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை மற்றும் நோக்கங்கள் குறித்து பங்கேற்பாளர்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை அதிகரிப்பதையும் நாட்டைக் கட்டமைப்பதிலும் எல்லைப்புற பகுதிகளில் சமூக மேம்பாட்டிலும் இளைஞர்களின் பங்களிப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
எல்லைப்புற கிராமங்களின் மாற்றங்கள், உள்ளூர் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் விழிப்புணர்வு, நிர்வாக முன்முயற்சிகள், சமூக பங்கேற்பு, எல்லைப்புறப் பகுதிகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் முயற்சிகள் ஆகியவை குறித்து அறிந்து கொள்வதற்கான தளமாக இந்த விநாடி வினா ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2260505&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
National Quiz for Viksit Vibrant Villages Program 2026 Launched
Top Youth Participants to Join Immersive Border Village Development Initiative in June 2026
13 MAY 2026 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, through MY Bharat, in collaboration with the Ministry of Home Affairs, has launched the national-level quiz for the Viksit Vibrant Villages Program (VVVP) 2026 on the MY Bharat platform [MY Bharat portal.]. The quiz marks the first stage of selection for youth participation in the immersive border village engagement programme scheduled to be held in June 2026.
The Viksit Vibrant Villages Program 2026 is a youth-led national initiative aimed at strengthening grassroots participation, community engagement, cultural exchange and awareness regarding border village development in strategically important regions including Leh-Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, and Uttarakhand.
The online quiz is being conducted from 10th May to 20th May 2026 and is open to youth across the country. The initiative seeks to enhance awareness among participants regarding the vision and objectives of the Viksit Vibrant Villages Program, while encouraging greater youth participation in nation-building and frontier community development.
The quiz will serve as an interactive platform for participants to learn about border village transformation, local culture, environmental awareness, governance initiatives, community participation, and government efforts towards strengthening frontier regions.
Top-performing participants from the quiz will undergo eligibility and fitness evaluation, following which 500 MY Bharat volunteers from across States and Union Territories will be selected for participation in the one-week Viksit Vibrant Villages Program to be conducted in June 2026.
Selected volunteers will participate in immersive field engagements and community outreach activities across identified border villages. The programme will include Swachhta drives, youth interaction programmes, environmental initiatives, cultural exchange activities, awareness campaigns, career counselling sessions, and experiential learning opportunities focused on grassroots development and national integration.
The initiative reflects the Government’s commitment towards empowering youth as active contributors to Viksit Bharat @2047 and strengthening awareness regarding the importance of vibrant and resilient border communities.
Interested youth can participate in the quiz through the official MY Bharat portal.