உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூர் நடவடிக்கையின் முதலாவது ஆண்டு நிறைவையொட்டி ஆயுதப்படையினரின் இணையற்ற வீரத்தைப் போற்றிய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
07 MAY 2026 10:30AM by PIB Chennai
ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூர் நடவடிக்கையின் முதலாவது ஆண்டு நிறைவையொட்டி ஆயுதப்படையினரின் இணையற்ற வீரம் போற்றுதலுக்குரியது என மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், இந்த நடவடிக்கை ஒரு புதிய சகாப்தத்தை படைத்துள்ளது என்றும் பாதுகாப்புப் படையினரின் வலுவான தாக்குதல் திறனை எதிரிகளுக்கு என்றென்றும் இது நினைவூட்டும் என்றும் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
பஹல்காமில் அப்பாவி பொதுமக்கள் மீது நடத்தப்பட்ட பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல்களுக்கு எதிராக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட இந்த நடவடிக்கை ஆயுதப்படையினரின் துல்லியமான தாக்குதல் திறன் நுணுக்கமான உளவுத் தகவல்கள், உறுதியான அரசியல் நிலைப்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை ஒன்றாக இணைத்து செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட நாளாக வரலாற்றில் இது இடம் பெறும் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இந்தத் தினத்தில் பாதுகாப்பு படையினரின் இணையற்ற வீரத்திற்கு வணக்கம் செலுத்துவதாக திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
On the first anniversary of Operation Sindoor, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah salutes the unparalleled valour of armed forces
'Operation Sindoor' stands as a epochal mission of India, which will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces
The precise striking power of the armed forces, meticulous intelligence inputs from agencies, and resolute political will came together to completely destroy terror bases across the border
This day will continue to bring the dreadful message to our enemies that no matter where they hide, they cannot escape
They are always within our sight and the fierce wrath of our firepower
07 MAY 2026 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
On the first anniversary of Operation Sindoor, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah saluted the unparalleled valour of armed forces and said that Operation Sindoor stands as an epochal mission of India that will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Operation Sindoor stands as an epochal mission of India that will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces. History will remember it as the day of the precise striking power of our armed forces, meticulous intelligence of our agencies, and resolute political will rising together as one to destroy each and every address of terror across the border that dared to cast an evil shadow on our citizens at Pahalgam. This day will continue to bring the dreadful message to our enemies that no matter where they hide, they cannot escape. They are always within our sight and the fierce wrath of our firepower. On this day, I salute the unparalleled valour of our forces.”