Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister noted that extensive discussions were held on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology, and strategic partnerships, while also deepening the connection with the Indian diaspora.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi. We had extensive discussions on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology and strategic partnerships, while deepening the connect with our diaspora."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવી દિલ્હીમાં હેડ્સ ઓફ મિશન કોન્ફરન્સમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં હેડ્સ ઓફ મિશન કોન્ફરન્સમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું હતું કે વેપાર, ટેકનોલોજી અને વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને આગળ વધારીને ભારતની વૈશ્વિક સંલગ્નતાને મજબૂત કરવા તેમજ ભારતીય ડાયસ્પોરા સાથેના જોડાણને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવા પર વિસ્તૃત ચર્ચાઓ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"નવી દિલ્હીમાં હેડ્સ ઓફ મિશન કોન્ફરન્સમાં હાજરી આપી. અમે વેપાર, ટેકનોલોજી અને વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને આગળ વધારીને ભારતની વૈશ્વિક સંલગ્નતાને મજબૂત કરવા તેમજ આપણા ડાયસ્પોરા સાથેના જોડાણને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવા અંગે વિસ્તૃત ચર્ચાઓ કરી હતી."
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`