Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister noted that extensive discussions were held on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology, and strategic partnerships, while also deepening the connection with the Indian diaspora.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi. We had extensive discussions on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology and strategic partnerships, while deepening the connect with our diaspora."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਵਪਾਰ, ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਵਪਾਰ, ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ।"