Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister noted that extensive discussions were held on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology, and strategic partnerships, while also deepening the connection with the Indian diaspora.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Heads of Missions Conference in New Delhi. We had extensive discussions on strengthening India’s global engagement through advancing trade, technology and strategic partnerships, while deepening the connect with our diaspora."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নয়াদিল্লিতে দূতাবাস প্রধানদের সম্মেলনে যোগদান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 APR 2026 10:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নয়াদিল্লিতে ‘হেডস অফ মিশনস কনফারেন্স’-এ অংশগ্রহণ করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে লিখেছেন :
"নয়াদিল্লিতে ‘হেডস অফ মিশনস কনফারেন্স’-এ অংশগ্রহণ করলাম। বাণিজ্য, প্রযুক্তি এবং কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের প্রসারের মাধ্যমে ভারতের আন্তর্জাতিক একাত্মতাকে শক্তিশালী করা এবং আমাদের প্রবাসীদের সঙ্গে সম্পর্ককে আরও গভীর করার বিষয়ে আমরা বিস্তারিত আলোচনা করেছি।"