Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Rajasthan on April 25, 2026
24 APR 2026 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Jaipur on April 25, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will attend the 35th Convocation of the University of Rajasthan. He will also attend the 23rd Cancer Survivors’ Day, organised by Bhagwan Mahaveer Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Jaipur.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 25 اپریل 2026 کو راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گے
24 APR 2026 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
ائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 25 اپریل 2026 کو جے پور کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
اس دورے کے دوران نائب صدرجمہوریہ راجستھان یونیورسٹی کے 35 ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسنادمیں شرکت کریں گے ۔ وہ بھگوان مہاویر کینسر اسپتال اینڈ ریسرچ سینٹر ، جے پور کے زیر اہتمام 23 ویں کینسر سروائیورز ڈے میں بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔