ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଭଲସାଡ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଭଲସାଡ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାରେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଭଲସାଡରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ। ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାର ସହିତ ଅଛି। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in a mishap at Valsad district of Gujarat. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat, is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the swift recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”