प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के वलसाड में हुए हादसे के दौरान मारे गए लोगों के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के वलसाड जिले में हुए एक हादसे के दौरान मारे गए लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख प्रकट किया है। उन्होंने इस दुखद घटना में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर लिखा: “गुजरात के वलसाड में हुए हादसे में लोगों की जान जाने से दुख हुआ है। इस दुख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in a mishap at Valsad district of Gujarat. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat, is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the swift recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”