Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in a mishap at Valsad district of Gujarat. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat, is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the swift recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے ولساڈ میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے ولساڈ ضلع میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا۔ اس المناک واقعے میں اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے والے خاندانوں سے دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا بھی کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
"گجرات کے ولساڈ میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع کا سن کر افسوس ہوا ہے۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں میری تعزیت سوگوار خاندانوں کے ساتھ ہے۔ میں زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کرتا ہوں: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi"