Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in a mishap at Valsad district of Gujarat. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat, is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the swift recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের ভালসাদে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গুজরাটের ভালসাদ জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। মর্মান্তিক ঘটনায় নিহতদের পরিবারকে আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানানোর পাশাপাশি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেনঃ
“গুজরাটের ভালসাদে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানি গভীর দুঃখজনক। এই দুঃখের সময়ে আমি শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারের পাশে আছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছিঃ PM @narendramodi”