Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives in a mishap at Valsad district of Gujarat. Extending his heartfelt condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in the tragic incident, the Prime Minister also prayed for the swift recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Valsad, Gujarat, is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the swift recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ ভালছাদত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 APR 2026 8:34PM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটৰ ভালছাদ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। এই শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা পৰিয়াললৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহতসকলৰ শীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ বাবেও প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
‘গুজৰাটৰ ভালছাদত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত বহুলোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাটো দুখজনক।এই শোকৰ সময়ত মোৰ ভাৱনা শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ সৈতে আছে ।আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকলৰ ক্ষিপ্ৰ আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
@narendramodi”