প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডোডা দুৰ্ঘটনাত সেনা জোৱানৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডোডাৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত সেনা বাহিনীৰ সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ডোডাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ বাবে তেওঁ গভীৰভাৱে শোকাহত, য'ত আমি আমাৰ বীৰ সেনা জোৱানসকলক হেৰুৱাইছো। ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা চিৰদিনৰ বাবে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে আৰু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত লিখিছে; "ডোডাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ বাবে গভীৰভাৱে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো, য'ত আমি আমাৰ সাহসী সেনা জোৱানসকলক হেৰুৱাইছো। ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা চিৰদিনৰ বাবে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। আহতসকলে শীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক। ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives of Army personnel in Doda mishap
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of brave Army personnel in the tragic mishap in Doda.
The Prime Minister said that he is deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and said that all possible support is being provided to those affected.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever. May the injured recover at the earliest. All possible support is being provided to those affected.”