وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بسوا جینتی کے موقع پر جگدگرو بسویشور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
20 APR 2026 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بسوا جینتی کے موقع پر جگدگرو بسویشور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بسوا جینتی کے اس خصوصی موقع پر وہ جگدگرو بسویشور اور ان کی دائمی تعلیمات کو خراج عقیدت پیش کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بسویشور کا منصفانہ معاشرے کا تصور اور لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ان کی غیر متزلزل کوششیں ،ہمیں ہمیشہ ترغیب دیتی رہیں گی۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر لکھا:
’’بسوا جینتی کے اس خصوصی موقع پر جگدگرو بسویشور اور ان کی دائمی تعلیمات کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کا منصفانہ معاشرے کا وژن اور لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ان کی انتھک کوششیں ہمیں ہمیشہ متاثر کرتی رہیں گی۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on Basava Jayanthi
20 APR 2026 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid homage to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the occasion of Basava Jayanthi.
Shri Modi said that on the special occasion of Basava Jayanthi, he is paying homage to Jagadguru Basaveshwara and his enduring teachings. He noted that Basaveshwara’s vision of a just society, along with his unwavering efforts to empower the people, will always motivate us.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On the special occasion of Basava Jayanthi, paying homage to Jagadguru Basaveshwara and his enduring teachings. His vision of a just society, along with his unwavering efforts to empower the people, will always motivate us.”