गृह मंत्रालय
महिला आरक्षण विधेयक ही काळाची गरज असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
14 APR 2026 7:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 एप्रिल 2026
महिला आरक्षण विधेयक ही सध्याच्या काळाची गरज आहे आणि हा कायदा आणून त्याची अंमलबजावणी करण्याप्रती मोदी सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे, असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.
X मंचावरील संदेशात केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणतात, “महिला आरक्षण विधेयक ही सध्याच्या काळाची गरज आहे. धोरण निर्मितीमध्ये योगदान देणे आणि आपल्या देशाला सक्षम करणे हा आपल्या नारीशक्तीचा हक्कच आहे. हा कायदा आणून तो लागू करण्याप्रती मोदी सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. सर्वांच्या भल्यासाठी विनाविलंब आणि निश्चितपणे हा बदल घडायला हवा. प्रत्येकजण पुढे येऊन या ऐतिहासिक घडामोडीसाठी पाठींबा देईल, अशी आशा मला वाटते.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Women's Reservation Bill is the need of the hour
The Modi government is resolved to bring and implement Women's Reservation Bill
This is the rightful due of our Nari Shakti to contribute to policymaking and empower the nation
This is a change that should certainly take place for the better, without delay
I hope everyone will step forward and support this historic move
14 APR 2026 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the Women's Reservation Bill is the need of the hour and the Modi government is resolved to bring and implement this legislation.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Women's Reservation Bill is the need of the hour. This is the rightful due of our Nari Shakti to contribute to policymaking and empower the nation. The Modi government is resolved to bring and implement this legislation. This is a change that should certainly take place for the better, without delay. I hope everyone will step forward and support this historic move.”