স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সিআরপিএফ-এর শৌর্য দিবসে বাহিনীর শহীদদের স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৯ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
সিআরপিএফ-এর শৌর্য দিবসে বাহিনীর শহীদদের স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। তিনি বলেছেন, ১৯৬৫-র এই দিনে কচ্ছের রন এলাকায় সর্দার চৌকিতে শত্রু বাহিনীর সামনে দুর্ভেদ্য প্রাচীর হয়ে দাঁড়িয়েছিলেন সিআরপিএফ-এর বীর যোদ্ধারা। ভারতের ইতিহাসে রচিত হয়েছিল এক অনন্য সাহসিকতার অধ্যায়। দেশের নিরাপত্তা ও মর্যাদা রক্ষায় যাঁরা প্রাণ দিয়েছেন, তাঁদের বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা।
এক্স পোস্টে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the martyrs of CRPF on its Valour Day
On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch
Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honor and security of nation
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his tributes to the martyrs of
the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) on the occasion of CRPF Valour Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Salute to the indomitable courage and sacrifice of our brave hearts on CRPF Valour Day. On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch, crushing the enemy’s advances and writing a glorious chapter of bravery in India’s history. Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honour and security of the nation.”