Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the martyrs of CRPF on its Valour Day
On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch
Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honor and security of nation
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his tributes to the martyrs of
the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) on the occasion of CRPF Valour Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Salute to the indomitable courage and sacrifice of our brave hearts on CRPF Valour Day. On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch, crushing the enemy’s advances and writing a glorious chapter of bravery in India’s history. Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honour and security of the nation.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم شجاعت کے موقع پر سی آر پی ایف کے شہیدوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
1965 میں آج ہی کے دن سی آر پی ایف کے بے خوف جاں باز کچھ کے رن میں سردار پوسٹ پر ایک اٹوٹ دیوار کی طرح ڈٹے ہوئے تھے
قوم کی عزت اور سلامتی کے لیے اپنی جانیں قربان کرنے والے شہیدوں کو دلی خراج عقیدت
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سی آر پی ایف کے یوم شجاعت کے موقع پر سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) کے شہدا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ،‘‘سی آر پی ایف کے یوم شجاعت کے موقع پر ہمارے بہادر جانبازوں کے ناقابل تسخیر حوصلے اور قربانی کو سلام ۔1965 میں آج ہی کے دن سی آر پی ایف کے بے خوف جانبازکچھ کے رن میں سردار پوسٹ پر ایک اٹوٹ دیوار کی طرح ڈٹے رہے اور دشمن کی پیش قدمی کو کچلتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی تاریخ میں بہادری کا ایک شاندار باب رقم کیا۔ قوم کے وقار اوراور سلامتی کے لیے اپنی جانیں قربان کرنے والے شہیدوں کو دلی خراج عقیدت ۔ ’’