Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the martyrs of CRPF on its Valour Day
On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch
Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honor and security of nation
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his tributes to the martyrs of
the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) on the occasion of CRPF Valour Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Salute to the indomitable courage and sacrifice of our brave hearts on CRPF Valour Day. On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch, crushing the enemy’s advances and writing a glorious chapter of bravery in India’s history. Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honour and security of the nation.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સીઆરપીએફના શૌર્ય દિવસ પર શહીદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
1965માં આજના દિવસે, સીઆરપીએફના નીડર યોદ્ધાઓ કચ્છના રણમાં સરદાર પોસ્ટ પર એક અતૂટ દિવાલની જેમ ઉભા રહ્યા હતા
રાષ્ટ્રના સન્માન અને સુરક્ષા માટે પોતાના જીવનું બલિદાન આપનારા શહીદોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે સીઆરપીએફ શૌર્ય દિવસ નિમિત્તે
કેન્દ્રીય રિઝર્વ પોલીસ દળ (CRPF)ના શહીદોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "CRPF શૌર્ય દિવસ પર આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોના અદમ્ય સાહસ અને બલિદાનને સલામ. 1965માં આ દિવસે, CRPF ના નીડર યોદ્ધાઓ કચ્છના રણમાં સરદાર પોસ્ટ પર એક અતૂટ દિવાલની જેમ ઉભા રહ્યા, દુશ્મનની પ્રગતિને કચડી નાખી અને ભારતના ઇતિહાસમાં બહાદુરીનું એક ભવ્ય પ્રકરણ આલેખ્યું હતું. રાષ્ટ્રના સન્માન અને સુરક્ષા માટે પોતાના જીવનનું બલિદાન આપનારા શહીદોને હૃદયપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ."