गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय राखीव पोलीस दल शौर्य दिना निमित्त हुतात्म्यांना वाहिली आदरांजली
09 APR 2026 3:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 एप्रिल 2026
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय राखीव पोलीस दल -सीआरपीएफ शौर्य दिनानिमित्त हुतात्म्यांना अभिवादन केले.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरच्या पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले की, "सीआरपीएफ शौर्य दिनानिमित्त आपल्या वीर सैनिकांच्या शौर्य आणि बलिदानाला माझा सलाम. 1965 मध्ये आजच्याच दिवशी, सीआरपीएफच्या निर्भय योद्ध्यांनी कच्छच्या रणामधील 'सरदार पोस्ट' येथे अभेद्य भिंतीप्रमाणे उभे राहत शत्रूचे मनसुबे उधळून लावले आणि भारताच्या इतिहासात शौर्याचा एक सुवर्ण अध्याय लिहिला. देशाचा सन्मान आणि सुरक्षेसाठी आपले सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या हुतात्म्यांना विनम्र अभिवादन."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the martyrs of CRPF on its Valour Day
On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch
Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honor and security of nation
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his tributes to the martyrs of
the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) on the occasion of CRPF Valour Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Salute to the indomitable courage and sacrifice of our brave hearts on CRPF Valour Day. On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch, crushing the enemy’s advances and writing a glorious chapter of bravery in India’s history. Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honour and security of the nation.”