गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सीआरपीएफ वीरता दिवस पर शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
1965 में आज ही के दिन सीआरपीएफ के वीर जवानों ने कच्छ का रण के सरदार पोस्ट पर अटूट साहस का परिचय दिया
राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा और सम्मान के लिए अपने प्राणों का बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को भावपूर्ण श्रद्धांजलि
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सीआरपीएफ शौर्य दिवस के अवसर पर केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (CRPF) के वीर जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
X पर जारी पोस्ट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “सीआरपीएफ वीरता दिवस पर हमारे वीर जवानों के अदम्य साहस और बलिदान को नमन। 1965 में आज ही के दिन सीआरपीएफ के वीर जवानों ने कच्छ का रण के सरदार पोस्ट पर दुश्मनों के मंसूबों को ध्वस्त करते हुए बहादुरी का स्वर्णिम अध्याय रचा। राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा और सम्मान के लिए अपने प्राणों का बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को भावपूर्ण श्रद्धांजलि।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the martyrs of CRPF on its Valour Day
On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch
Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honor and security of nation
09 APR 2026 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his tributes to the martyrs of
the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) on the occasion of CRPF Valour Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Salute to the indomitable courage and sacrifice of our brave hearts on CRPF Valour Day. On this day in 1965, the fearless warriors of CRPF stood like an unbreakable wall at Sardar Post in the Rann of Kutch, crushing the enemy’s advances and writing a glorious chapter of bravery in India’s history. Heartfelt tributes to the martyrs who laid down their lives for the honour and security of the nation.”