பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரஷ்ய துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு டிமிட்ரி பட்ருஷேவ், பிரதமருடன் சந்திப்பு
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்ய துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு டிமிட்ரி பட்ருஷேவ், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியைச் சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
வேளாண்மை, உரங்கள், உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நலன் சார்ந்த பிற துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து அவர்கள் கருத்துக்களைப் பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.
பிரதமர் திரு மோடி, அதிபர் திரு புதினுக்குத் தனது அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்ததுடன், 23-வது இந்திய-ரஷ்ய வருடாந்திர உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்காக அவரை இந்தியாவிற்கு வரவேற்பதை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்பார்த்திருப்பதாகவும் கூறினார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.