প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ রাশিয়ার উপ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাশিয়ার উপ প্রধানমন্ত্রী দিমিত্রি পাত্রুশেভ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
কৃষি, সার, খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থের অন্য নানা বিষয় নিয়ে সহযোগিতা সম্প্রসারণের ব্যাপারে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করেছেন।
প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে বলেছেন, আসন্ন ২৩-তম ভারত-রুশ বার্ষিক শিখর বৈঠকে ভারতে তাঁকে স্বাগত জানাতে অপেক্ষা করে আছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.