وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روس کے نائب وزیر اعظم دیمتری پیٹروشیف کی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات
انہوں نے زراعت، کھاد، فوڈ پروسیسنگ اور دیگر شعبوں میں تعاون بڑھانے پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ ہندوستان- روس سالانہ چوٹی کانفرنس میں صدر پوتن کا ہندوستان میں خیرمقدم کرنے کے منتظر ہیں
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
روس کے نائب وزیر اعظم عزت مآب دمتری پیٹروشیف نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
انہوں نے زراعت، کھاد، فوڈ پروسیسنگ اور باہمی دلچسپی کے دیگر شعبوں میں تعاون بڑھانے پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے صدر پوتن کو اپنی گرمجوشی سے مبارکباد پیش کی اور کہا کہ وہ 23ویں ہندوستان-روس سالانہ چوٹی کانفرنس کے لئے ہندوستان میں ان کا استقبال کرنے کے منتظر ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.