প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ রাশিয়ার প্রথম উপ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডেনিস মান্তুরভ-এর
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
রাশিয়ার প্রথম উপ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডেনিস মান্তুরভ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
শিল্প, অর্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা, সার, যোগাযোগ এবং জনসম্পর্ক সহ পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট সহযোগিতার নানা ক্ষেত্রের অগ্রগতি তিনি প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জানিয়েছেন।
ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫-এ ২৩-তম ভারত-রুশ বার্ষিক শিখর সম্মেলনে রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনের সফল ভারত সফরের কথা স্মরণ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
ভারত-রাশিয়া বিশেষ এবং সুবিধাদায়ক কৌশলগত সহযোগিতাকে আরও শক্তিশালী করার লক্ষ্যে বার্ষিক শিখর সম্মেলনের সিদ্ধান্তগুলিকে উভয় তরফে সফল রূপায়ণের যে ধারাবাহিক প্রয়াস গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে, তাতে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন এবং দু’জনের মধ্যে আগামীদিনে পারস্পরিক মত বিনিময়ের দিকে তাকিয়ে রয়েছেন বলে জানিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi
First Deputy PM Manturov briefs PM on progress in trade, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties
PM recalls the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025
PM expresses satisfaction at the sustained efforts towards implementation of the Summit outcomes
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
First Deputy PM Manturov briefed PM on the progress in various areas of mutually beneficial cooperation, including trade and economic partnership, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties.
PM recalled the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025 for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.
He expressed satisfaction at the sustained efforts being made by both sides towards implementation of the outcomes from the Annual Summit, aimed at further strengthening the India- Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to their continued exchanges.