Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi
First Deputy PM Manturov briefs PM on progress in trade, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties
PM recalls the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025
PM expresses satisfaction at the sustained efforts towards implementation of the Summit outcomes
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
First Deputy PM Manturov briefed PM on the progress in various areas of mutually beneficial cooperation, including trade and economic partnership, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties.
PM recalled the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025 for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.
He expressed satisfaction at the sustained efforts being made by both sides towards implementation of the outcomes from the Annual Summit, aimed at further strengthening the India- Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to their continued exchanges.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரஷ்யாவின் முதன்மை துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு டெனிஸ் மான்ட்ரோவ் பிரதமர் திரு மோடியை சந்தித்தார்
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்ய கூட்டமைப்பின் முதன்மை துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு டெனிஸ் மான்ட்ரோவ் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று (02.04.2026) சந்தித்தார்.
பரஸ்பரம் பயன்தரும் ஒத்துழைப்பில் வர்த்தகம், பொருளாதாரக் கூட்டாண்மை, உரங்கள், போக்குவரத்து இணைப்பு, மக்களுடனான உறவுகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு விஷயங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து பிரதமரிடம் முதன்மை துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு மான்ட்ரோவ் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
23-வது இந்தியா – ரஷ்யா வருடாந்தர உச்சி மாநாட்டிற்காக டிசம்பர் 2025-ல் இந்தியாவுக்கு அதிபர் திரு புடின் வெற்றிகரமான பயணம் மேற்கொண்டதை பிரதமர் நினைவுகூர்ந்தார்.
இந்தியா – ரஷ்யா இடையேயான சிறப்பான, சிறப்புரிமை பெற்ற உத்தி சார்ந்த கூட்டாண்மையை நேரில் வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட வருடாந்திர உச்சி மாநாட்டின் முடிவுகளை அமலாக்கம் செய்வதை நோக்கி இருதரப்பினர் மேற்கொள்ளும் நீடித்த முயற்சிகள் பற்றி அவர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.
அதிபர் திரு புடினுக்கு அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்த பிரதமர், தங்களின் தொடர்ச்சியான கருத்து பரிமாற்றத்தை எதிர்நோக்கி இருப்பதாக கூறினார்,