Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi
First Deputy PM Manturov briefs PM on progress in trade, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties
PM recalls the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025
PM expresses satisfaction at the sustained efforts towards implementation of the Summit outcomes
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
First Deputy PM Manturov briefed PM on the progress in various areas of mutually beneficial cooperation, including trade and economic partnership, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties.
PM recalled the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025 for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.
He expressed satisfaction at the sustained efforts being made by both sides towards implementation of the outcomes from the Annual Summit, aimed at further strengthening the India- Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to their continued exchanges.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूस के प्रथम उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री देनिस मांतुरोव ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की
प्रथम उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री मांतुरोव ने प्रधानमंत्री को व्यापार, उर्वरक, कनेक्टिविटी और पारस्परिक संपर्कों में हुई प्रगति की जानकारी दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने दिसंबर 2025 में राष्ट्रपति पुतिन की सफल भारत यात्रा को याद किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने शिखर सम्मेलन के परिणामों के कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में किए जा रहे निरंतर प्रयासों पर संतोष व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
रूस के प्रथम उप-प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री देनिस मांतुरोव ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से भेंट की।
प्रथम उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री मांतुरोव ने प्रधानमंत्री को व्यापार और आर्थिक साझेदारी, उर्वरक, कनेक्टिविटी और पारस्परिक संपर्कों सहित पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में हुई प्रगति की जानकारी दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 23वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए दिसंबर 2025 में राष्ट्रपति श्री पुतिन की सफल भारत यात्रा को याद किया।
उन्होंने भारत-रूस विशेष और विशेषाधिकार प्राप्त रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और अधिक मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से, वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन के परिणामों के कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में दोनों पक्षों द्वारा किए जा रहे निरंतर प्रयासों पर संतोष व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं और कहा कि वे उनके साथ निरंतर संवाद और विचारों के आदान-प्रदान के प्रति आशान्वित हैं।