Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi
First Deputy PM Manturov briefs PM on progress in trade, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties
PM recalls the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025
PM expresses satisfaction at the sustained efforts towards implementation of the Summit outcomes
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
First Deputy PM Manturov briefed PM on the progress in various areas of mutually beneficial cooperation, including trade and economic partnership, fertilizers, connectivity and people-to-people ties.
PM recalled the successful visit of President Putin to India in December 2025 for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.
He expressed satisfaction at the sustained efforts being made by both sides towards implementation of the outcomes from the Annual Summit, aimed at further strengthening the India- Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to their continued exchanges.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ରୁଷିଆର ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡେନିସ୍ ମାଣ୍ଟୁରୋଭ
02 APR 2026 7:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ସାର, ସଂଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଲୋକ-ଜନ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ପ୍ରଗତି ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସୂଚନା ଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାଣ୍ଟୁରୋଭ
• ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କ ସଫଳ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଫଳାଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରୁଷ ଫେଡେରେସନର ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ମହାମହିମ ଡେନିସ୍ ମାଣ୍ଟୁରୋଭ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାଣ୍ଟୁରୋଭ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହଭାଗୀତା, ସାର, ସଂଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିତ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମେତ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ସହଯୋଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଗତି ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ ରେ ୨୩ତମ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କ ସଫଳ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଥିଲେ।
ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଫଳାଫଳକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି।