স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ‘বিহার দিবস’ উপলক্ষে বিহারের সকল ভাই ও বোনকে তাঁর আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ মার্চ ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ 'বিহার দিবস' উপলক্ষে বিহারের ভাই ও বোনেদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেল প্ল্যাটফর্মে করা একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে, সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতি, ঐতিহ্য এবং অনন্য শিল্পশৈলীর জন্য সুপরিচিত বিহার সর্বদা দেশকে সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার ও বুদ্ধিবৃত্তিক জাগরণের পথে পথপ্রদর্শন করে এসেছে। তিনি বলেন, নালন্দা ও বিক্রমশীলার শিক্ষার গৌরবোজ্জ্বল ঐতিহ্য থেকে শুরু করে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রাম এবং জরুরি অবস্থা—ভারতের জাতি গঠনে প্রতিটি যুগে বিহার অমূল্য অবদান রেখেছে। শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেন যে, বর্তমানে বিহার তার বিশাল ঐতিহ্য ও পরম্পরাকে লালন করে উন্নতি ও অগ্রগতির নতুন নতুন নজির স্থাপন করছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas
Renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening
From the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era
Today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening. He said that from the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era. Shri Shah said that today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement.