Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas
Renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening
From the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era
Today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening. He said that from the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era. Shri Shah said that today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಬಿಹಾರ ದಿವಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿಹಾರದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಕಲಾ ಪ್ರಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಸರುವಾಸಿಯಾದ ಬಿಹಾರವು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಬೌದ್ಧಿಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಿದೆ
ನಳಂದ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಕ್ರಮಶಿಲಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ತುರ್ತು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಬಿಹಾರವು ಪ್ರತಿ ಯುಗದಲ್ಲೂ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ
ಇಂದು, ತನ್ನ ವಿಶಾಲ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪಾಲಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಬಿಹಾರವು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ದಿಯ ಹೊಸ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಬಿಹಾರ ದಿವಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿಹಾರದ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
X ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಕಲಾ ಪ್ರಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಸರುವಾಸಿಯಾದ ಬಿಹಾರವು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಬೌದ್ಧಿಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಳಂದ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಕ್ರಮಶಿಲಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ತುರ್ತು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಬಿಹಾರವು ಪ್ರತಿ ಯುಗದಲ್ಲೂ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯವಾದ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇಂದು, ತನ್ನ ವಿಶಾಲ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪಾಲಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಬಿಹಾರವು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ದಿಯ ಹೊಸ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.