ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે બિહાર દિવસ પર બિહારના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
સમૃદ્ધ સંસ્કૃતિ, પરંપરાઓ અને અનોખી કળાઓ માટે પ્રખ્યાત બિહારે હંમેશા રાષ્ટ્રને સામાજિક ન્યાય અને બૌદ્ધિક જાગૃતિનો માર્ગ બતાવ્યો છે
નાલંદા અને વિક્રમશિલાની ભવ્ય જ્ઞાન પરંપરાઓથી લઈને સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામ અને કટોકટી સુધી, બિહારે દરેક તબક્કે ભારતના નિર્માણમાં અમૂલ્ય યોગદાન આપ્યું છે
આજે બિહાર તેના વિશાળ વારસા અને પરંપરાઓને સાચવીને પ્રગતિ અને વિકાસ માટે નવા માપદંડો સ્થાપિત કરી રહ્યું છે
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે બિહાર દિવસ પર બિહારના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "સમૃદ્ધ સંસ્કૃતિ, પરંપરાઓ અને અનોખી કલાઓ માટે પ્રખ્યાત, બિહારે હંમેશા રાષ્ટ્રને સામાજિક ન્યાય અને બૌદ્ધિક ચેતનાનો માર્ગ બતાવ્યો છે. નાલંદા અને વિક્રમશિલાની ભવ્ય જ્ઞાન પરંપરાથી લઈને સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામ અને કટોકટી સુધી, બિહારે દરેક તબક્કે ભારતના નિર્માણમાં અમૂલ્ય યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. આજે બિહાર તેના વિશાળ વારસા અને પરંપરાઓને સાચવીને પ્રગતિ અને વિકાસના નવા રેકોર્ડ બનાવી રહ્યું છે. બિહાર દિવસ પર બિહારના તમામ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ."
SM/NK/GP/JT
`

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas
Renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening
From the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era
Today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening. He said that from the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era. Shri Shah said that today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement.