امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم بہارکے موقع پر بہار کے تمام بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
اپنی بھرپور ثقافت ، روایات اور منفرد فن کی شکلوں کے لیے مشہور ، بہار نے مسلسل سماجی انصاف اور دانشورانہ بیداری کی راہ پر ملک کی رہنمائی کی ہے
نالندہ اور وکرم شیلا میں سیکھنے کی شاندار روایات سے لے کر جدوجہد آزادی اور ایمرجنسی تک ، بہار نے ہر دور میں ہندوستان کی قوم کی تعمیر میں انمول تعاون دیا ہے
آج اپنے وسیع ورثے اور روایات کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے بہار ترقی اور ترقی کے نئے معیارات قائم کر رہا ہے
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم بہار کے موقع پر بہار کے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اپنی بھرپور ثقافت ، روایات اور منفرد فن کی شکلوں کے لیے مشہور ، بہار نے سماجی انصاف اور دانشورانہ بیداری کی راہ پر ملک کی مسلسل رہنمائی کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نالندہ اور وکرم شیلا میں سیکھنے کی شاندار روایات سے لے کر جدوجہد آزادی اور ایمرجنسی تک ، بہار نے ہر دور میں ہندوستان کی قوم کی تعمیر میں انمول تعاون دیا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج بہار اپنے وسیع ورثے اور روایات کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے ترقی اور پیش رفت کے نئے معیارات قائم کر رہا ہے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas
Renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening
From the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era
Today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement
22 MAR 2026 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to the brothers and sisters of Bihar on the occasion of Bihar Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that renowned for its rich culture, traditions and unique art forms, Bihar has consistently guided the nation along the path of social justice and intellectual awakening. He said that from the glorious traditions of learning at Nalanda and Vikramshila to the freedom struggle and the Emergency, Bihar has made an invaluable contribution to the nation-building of India in every era. Shri Shah said that today, by cherishing its vast heritage and traditions, Bihar is setting new benchmarks of progress and advancement.