Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s Energy Transition
20 MAR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister of State, Shri Shripad Naik, which outlines the transformative journey of India’s energy sector.
The article highlights that India’s energy transition is being driven by pragmatic policy design and a clear push towards Aatmanirbharta (self-reliance).
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Union MoS @shripadynaik highlights that India’s energy transition is being driven by pragmatic policy and a clear push towards Aatmanirbharta.
With a strong focus on electrification, clean energy and manufacturing, India is shaping a decisive chapter in the global energy landscape.
Do read!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতে শক্তির রূপান্তর সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 MAR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী শ্রীপাদ নায়েকের শক্তির ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের রূপান্তরমূলক যাত্রা নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“বাস্তববাদী নীতি এবং আত্মনির্ভরতার লক্ষ্যে স্বচ্ছ দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মাধ্যমে শক্তির ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের রূপান্তরের কথা কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী @shripadynaik তুলে ধরেছেন।
বৈদ্যুতিকীকরণের উপর জোরদার নজর, পরিবেশ-বান্ধব শক্তি এবং উৎপাদনের মাধ্যমে আন্তর্জাতিক শক্তির মানচিত্রে ভারত এক নির্ণায়ক অধ্যায় তৈরি করছে।
লেখাটি পড়ুন!”