गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकूर यांच्या 215 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त आयोजित मातुआ धर्म मेळाव्यानिमित्त मातुआ समाजाला शुभेच्छा
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकूर यांच्या 215 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त साजरा केल्या जाणाऱ्या मातुआ धर्म मेळाव्याप्रसंगी मातुआ समाजाला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
‘एक्स’ वरील एका संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, “पूर्ण ब्रह्म श्री श्री हरिचंद ठाकूर जी यांच्या 215व्या जयंतीनिमित्त साजरा केल्या जाणाऱ्या पवित्र मातुआ धर्म मेळाव्यानिमित्त मातुआ समाजातील आपल्या सर्व बंधुभगिनींना माझ्या मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा. ठाकूरजी हे एक दैवी व्यक्तिमत्त्व होते. त्यांनी आपल्या ज्ञानपरंपरेचा सखोल अभ्यास करून भक्ती, समता आणि नैतिक जीवनमूल्ये समाजासमोर मांडली, ती आज आपल्यासाठी मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे ठरली आहेत. पश्चिम बंगालमधील उत्तर 24 परगणा इथे आयोजित मातुआ धर्म मेळावा 2026 या तत्त्वांप्रती आपल्या बांधिलकीला अधिक बळकट करो.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends greetings to the Matua community on the occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur
A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles
May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended greetings to the Matua community on the sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur Ji, I extend my heartiest best wishes to our sisters and brothers of Matua community. A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles. May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles.”