ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પૂર્ણ બ્રહ્મા શ્રી શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરની 215મી જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે આયોજિત 'મતુઆ ધર્મ મેળા' નિમિત્તે મતુઆ સમુદાયને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
એક દિવ્ય આત્મા, ઠાકુરજીએ આપણી જ્ઞાન પરંપરામાં ઊંડા ઉતરીને ભક્તિ, સમાનતા અને નૈતિક જીવનના અમૂલ્ય મોતી કાઢ્યા જે આજે આપણા માર્ગદર્શક સિદ્ધાંતો બની રહ્યા છે
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના ઉત્તર 24 પરગણામાં યોજાનારા મતુઆ ધર્મ મેળા 2026 આ સિદ્ધાંતો પ્રત્યેની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પૂર્ણ બ્રહ્મા શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરની 215મી જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે આયોજિત 'મતુઆ ધર્મ મેળા' નિમિત્તે મતુઆ સમુદાયને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું, "પૂર્ણ બ્રહ્મા શ્રી શ્રી હરિચંદ ઠાકુરજીની 215મી જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે આયોજિત 'મતુઆ ધર્મ મેળા' નિમિત્તે, હું મતુઆ સમુદાયના મારા ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને મારી હૃદયપૂર્વક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવું છું. એક દિવ્ય આત્મા, ઠાકુરજીએ આપણા જ્ઞાનમાં ઊંડા ઉતર્યા અને ભક્તિ, સમાનતા અને નૈતિક જીવનના અમૂલ્ય મોતી કાઢ્યા જે આજે આપણા માર્ગદર્શક સિદ્ધાંતો તરીકે સેવા આપે છે. પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના ઉત્તર 24 પરગણામાં યોજાનાર 'મતુઆ ધર્મ મેળા 2026' આ સિદ્ધાંતો પ્રત્યેની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends greetings to the Matua community on the occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur
A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles
May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles
16 MAR 2026 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended greetings to the Matua community on the sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On sacred occasion of Matua Dharma Mela marking 215th birth anniversary of Purna Brahma Shree Shree Harichand Thakur Ji, I extend my heartiest best wishes to our sisters and brothers of Matua community. A divine soul, Thakur Ji delved into the profoundity of our wisdom and brought forth the pearls of devotion, equality and moral living, which today serve as our guiding principles. May Matua Dharma Mela 2026 held in North 24 Paraganas West Bengal strengthen our commitment to these principles.”