স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র পৌরোহিত্যে উচ্চস্তরীয় কমিটি অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ, ছত্তিশগড়, গুজরাট, হিমাচলপ্রদেশ, নাগাল্যান্ড এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের জন্য ১,৯১২.৯৯ কোটি টাকার অতিরিক্ত কেন্দ্রীয় সহায়তার অনুমোদন দিয়েছে
13 MAR 2026 11:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র পৌরোহিত্যে উচ্চস্তরীয় কমিটি অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ, ছত্তিশগড়, গুজরাট, হিমাচলপ্রদেশ, নাগাল্যান্ড এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের জন্য ১,৯১২.৯৯ কোটি টাকার অতিরিক্ত কেন্দ্রীয় সহায়তার অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। ২০২৫ সালে বন্যা, হড়কাবান, মেঘভাঙা বৃষ্টি, ঘূর্ণিঝড় ‘মন্থা’ এবং ভূমিধ্বসে এই অঞ্চলগুলি ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত হয়েছিল।
জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিল থেকে এই অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হচ্ছে। এর মধ্যে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জন্য ৩৪১.৪৮ কোটি, ছত্তিশগড়ের জন্য ১৫.৭০ কোটি, গুজরাটের জন্য ৭৭৮.৬৭ কোটি, হিমাচল প্রদেশের জন্য ২৮৮.৩৯ কোটি টাকা, নাগাল্যান্ডের জন্য ১৫৮.৪১ কোটি টাকা এবং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের জন্য ৩৩০.৩৪ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারত সরকার যেকোনোরকম প্রাকৃতিক বিপর্যয়ে রাজ্য সরকারগুলির পাশে রয়েছে এবং প্রয়োজনীয় সবরকমের সহযোগিতা করছে।
রাজ্য বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিলের জন্য কেন্দ্র যে অর্থ সাহায্য করেছিল, এই কেন্দ্রীয় সহায়তা তার অতিরিক্ত। ২০২৫-২৬ সালে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্য বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিলে ২৮টি রাজ্যকে ২০,৭৩৫.২০ কোটি এবং জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা তহবিল থেকে ২১টি রাজ্যকে ৩,৬২৮.১৮ কোটি টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য করেছে।
এছাড়া ২৩টি রাজ্যকে এসডিএমএফ তহবিল থেকে ৫,৩৭৩.২০ কোটি টাকা এবং এনডিএমএফ থেকে ২১টি রাজ্যকে ১,১৮৯.৫৬ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 1,912.99 crore of additional Central assistance to Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland and UT of Jammu & Kashmir
Central assistance has been approved to these States and UT affected by flood/ flash flood, cloudburst, landslides, cyclonic storm ‘Montha’ during year 2025
HLC approved Rs 341.48 crore for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 15.70 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 778.67 crore for Gujarat, Rs. 288.39 crore for Himachal Pradesh, Rs. 158.41 crore for Nagaland and Rs. 330.34 crore for Jammu & Kashmir
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,735.20 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 3,628.18 crore under NDRF to 21 States
13 MAR 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs. 1,912.99 crore of additional Central assistance to Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland and UT of Jammu & Kashmir affected by flood, flash flood, cloudburst, cyclone ‘Montha’ landslides during year 2025.
This Central assistance has been provided from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF), subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). Out of the total amount of Rs. 1,912.99 crore, Rs 341.48 crore has been approved for Andhra Pradesh, Rs. 15.70 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 778.67 crore for Gujarat, Rs. 288.39 crore for Himachal Pradesh, Rs. 158.41 crore for Nagaland and Rs. 330.34 crore for UT of Jammu & Kashmir.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support.
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 20,735.20 crore to 28 States under SDRF and Rs. 3,628.18 crore under NDRF to 21 States.
Additionally, Rs. 5,373.20 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 23 States and Rs. 1,189.56 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 21 States has also been released.