Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses 57th Raising Day ceremony of CISF as the Chief Guest in Mundali, Odisha
Synonymous with bravery, dedication, and sacrifice, CISF has embraced modernity and become a shield safeguarding the nation’s security
After completing 56 years since its establishment, CISF, which has risen from zero to the pinnacle in the field of industrial security, has become indispensable to the vision of India’s industrial development
CISF which has proven its mettle in securing the Parliament, major national institutions, and critical infrastructure, will now also be responsible for the security of the country’s ports
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set the goal of making the country fully developed by 2047, and CISF is playing the role of a catalyst in achieving this objective
CISF which provides security to 361 vital installations including 70 airports across India, has also been designated as the nodal agency for drone security by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
In the coming days, CISF will also provide security to private industrial groups in a hybrid mode
CISF has played an important role in bringing Naxalism to the verge of its end
Naxalites who dreamt of a Red Corridor from Tirupati to Pashupatinath Temple will be completely defeated by our security forces by 31 March 2026
Union Home Minister lays the foundation stone for three residential complexes (Kamrup, Nashik and Sehore) of the CISF to be built at a cost of ₹890 crore, and inaugurated two residential complexes (Rajarhat and Delhi)
06 MAR 2026 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the 57th Raising Day ceremony of the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) as the Chief Guest today in Mundali, Odisha. Union Home Minister lays the foundation stone for three residential complexes (Kamrup, Nashik and Sehore) of the CISF to be built at a cost of ₹890 crore, and inaugurated two residential complexes (Rajarhat and Delhi). On this occasion, Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi, Union Home Secretary, the Director General of CISF, and several other distinguished dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that after completing 56 years today, the CISF has risen from zero to the pinnacle in the field of industrial security, which is a saga of the force’s dedication and valor. He said that the vision of building a strong national economy and making India the world’s largest economy cannot be realized without industrial development, and providing a secure environment for industrial growth requires a national-level industrial security force. Shri Shah stated that over the past 56 years, CISF has not only fulfilled the objectives for which it was established but has also continuously evolved with time by learning from every type of challenge. He added that CISF has embraced modernity while keeping its traditions alive. Home Minister further said that by combining courage, sacrifice, and dedication with the rich traditions of India’s history, and equipping itself with modern weapons, CISF has demonstrated the resolve to face every kind of challenge.
Shri Amit Shah said that the vision of India’s industrial development cannot be imagined without the Central Industrial Security Force. He stated that CISF has always stood firmly as a shield of the nation. Shri Shah said that the Ministry of Home Affairs has recently decided to entrust the security of all ports to CISF. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has placed two important resolutions before the people of the country — to make India a fully developed nation by 2047 and to achieve the top position globally in every sector, and to make India the world’s third-largest economy by 2027. Shri Shah said that CISF is playing the role of a catalyst in achieving these goals.
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices of personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force have always played a major role in strengthening the country economically. He stated that CISF has never stepped back from its duties. He said that the 9 President’s Distinguished Service Medals, 2 Best Battalion Trophies, and the medals awarded to players for their performances in international sports stand as testimony to the fact that CISF is always ready to deliver excellence in every field. Shri Shah added that over the past 56 years, CISF has demonstrated its efficiency as a force by receiving 13,693 medals for gallantry and distinguished service.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the foundation stone laying and inauguration of 5 different projects worth 890 crores have taken place here. He said that the residential complexes in Rajarhat and Maidangarhi have been completed, which will provide facilities to our jawans and their families. He said that today, ‘Sentinel’ the annual journal of CISF has also been released here.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today, CISF is providing security to 70 airports across India along with 361 important institutions in the country. He said that CISF has also been given the role of nodal agency in drone security. He said that in the last 1 year, CISF has been entrusted with the security of many projects such as Kartavya Bhavan, Seva Teerth, Noida International Airport, Navi Mumbai Airport, Lengpui Airport, Jawaharpur Thermal Power Project, Bhakra Dam Project, and others.
Shri Amit Shah said that now, after taking over port security, CISF will also secure the ports under country's very large maritime border. He said that four years ago, we had asked CISF to develop a model in hybrid mode and provide security to private industrial groups as well, which has been prepared with the most modern equipment. Shri Shah said that in the coming days, CISF will also provide security to private industrial groups in hybrid mode.
Union Home Minister said that it is the resolve of the Modi government that by March 31, 2026, we will make the country free from Naxalism, and CISF has a very significant contribution in this. He said that CISF has played its role in anti-Naxal operations in Odisha, Chhattisgarh and Telangana. The Home Minister expressed confidence that by March 31, the country will be completely free from Naxalism, and those who dream of a Red Corridor from Tirupati to Pashupatinath will be fully defeated, with our security forces establishing their dominance. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, this is a very major achievement of our security forces. Shri Shah said that today we are on the verge of making the country free from Naxalism. He said that Prime Minister Modi ji’s goal is to develop the entire country and build a developed India by 2047, and for this, ensuring the country’s internal and external security is essential. Home Minister said that to ensure the country’s internal and external security, the Ministry of Home Affairs is fully prepared to play its role both at the borders and within the borders.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମୁଣ୍ଡଳିଠାରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ୫୭ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କଲେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସାହସ, ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନର ପ୍ରତୀକ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଆଧୁନିକତାକୁ ଆପଣାଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଢାଲ ପାଲଟିଛି
ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହେବାର ୫୬ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶୂନ୍ୟରୁ ଶୀର୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ବିନା ଭାରତର ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶକୁ କଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ
ସଂସଦଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ନିଜ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଥିବା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏବେ ଦେଶର ବନ୍ଦରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବ
୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶର ସଂପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏକ ଉତ୍‌ପ୍ରେରକ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛି
ଭାରତର ୭୦ଟି ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ସମେତ ୩୬୧ଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେଉଥିବା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ନୋଡାଲ୍ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଭାବରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଘରୋଇ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଏକ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଇବ
ନକ୍ସଲବାଦକୁ ବିଲୋପ କରିବାରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି
ଆମର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ, ୨୦୨୬ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ତିରୁପତିରୁ ପଶୁପତିନାଥ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଲାଲ କରିଡର ନିର୍ମାଣର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଦେଖୁଥିବା ନକ୍ସଲବାଦୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପରାସ୍ତ କରିଦେବେ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ୮୯୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ତିନୋଟି ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ (କାମରୂପ, ନାସିକ୍ ଏବଂ ସିହୋର) ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ ସହିତ ଦୁଇଟି ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ (ରାଜରହାଟ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ)କୁ କଲେ ଉଦଘାଟନ
06 MAR 2026 2:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ମୁଣ୍ଡଳିରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ୫୭ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୮୯୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ତିନୋଟି ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ (କାମରୂପ, ନାସିକ ଏବଂ ସେହୋର) ର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୁଇଟି ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ (ରାଜରହାଟ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ)କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋହନ ଚରଣ ମାଝୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ଏବଂ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଥିଲେ, ଆଜି ୫୬ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଥିବା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶୂନ୍ୟରୁ ଶୀର୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିପାରିଛି। ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବଳ ନିଜ ପୁରୁଷାର୍ଥର ଦୃଢ଼ ଗାଥା ରଚନା କରିଛି । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ, ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶ ବିନା ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଦେଶ, ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ। ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ପରିବେଶ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ଏକ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି। ଗତ ୫୬ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କେବଳ ନିଜ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ପୂରଣ କରିନାହିଁ ବରଂ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଆହ୍ୱାନରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନେଇ ସମୟ ସହିତ ଖାପ ଖୁଆଇବାକୁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିଛି। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଆଧୁନିକତାକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ରଖିଛି। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଇତିହାସ ସହିତ ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ତ୍ୟାଗ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣର ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ମିଶ୍ରଣ କରି ଆଧୁନିକ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ରରେ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ହୋଇ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବାର ଦୃଢ଼ ମନୋବଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ବିନା ଭାରତର ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶ କଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ସର୍ବଦା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଢାଲ ରୂପେ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବରେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ, ନିକଟରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମସ୍ତ ବନ୍ଦରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଉପରେ ନ୍ୟସ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ଜନତାଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଦୁଇଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି - ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏକ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ପ୍ରଥମ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବିଶ୍ୱର ତୃତୀୟ ବୃହତ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହେବା। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏହି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ଏକ ଉତ୍‌ପ୍ରେରକ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ସର୍ବଦା ଦେଶକୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କେବେବି ତାର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟରୁ ପଛଘୁଞ୍ଚା ଦେଇନାହିଁ। ନଅଟି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସେବା ପଦକ, ଦୁଇଟି ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ କର୍ପସ ପଦକ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଖେଳାଳିମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିର ୫୬ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ୧୩,୬୯୩ ପଦକ ପାଇଥିବା ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ଭାବରେ ନିଜର ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ।
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ, ଆଜି 890 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ସମାରୋହ ଏବଂ ଉଦଘାଟନ ହୋଇଛି। ରାଜାରହାଟ ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ମୈଦାନଗଡ଼ୀ ଆବାସିକ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଛି। ଏହା ଆମ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବ। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫର ବାର୍ଷିକ ପତ୍ରିକା ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଜି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ ହୋଇଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଦେଶର ୭୦ଟି ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ସମେତ ୩୬୧ଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ନୋଡାଲ୍ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଗତ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଭବନ, ସେବା ତୀର୍ଥ, ନୋଏଡା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର, ନଭୀ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର, ଲେଙ୍ଗପୁଇ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର, ଜବାହରପୁର ତାପଜ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ୍ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ଭାକ୍ରା ନଦୀବନ୍ଧ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ଏବେ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ବନ୍ଦର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ଏବେ ଦେଶର ବିଶାଳ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୀମାରେ ଥିବା ବନ୍ଦର ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବ। ଚାରି ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ, ଏକ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ମଡେଲ୍ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଘରୋଇ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ କହିଥିଲୁ। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଆଧୁନିକ ଉପକରଣ ସହିତ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଛି। ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ, ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଘରୋଇ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ୍ ମୋଡ୍‌ରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ, ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ, ୨୦୨୬ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶକୁ ନକ୍ସଲ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଛି। ସିଆଇଏସଏଫ ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଏବଂ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାରେ ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଏକ ନିଜର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନିର୍ବାହ କରୁଛି। ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ମୁକ୍ତ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଆମର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ତିରୁପତିରୁ ପଶୁପତିନାଥ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଲାଲ କରିଡରର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଦେଖୁଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପରାସ୍ତ କରି ଆମ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ନିଜର ଆଧିପତ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଫଳତା ବୋଲି ସେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ, ଆଜି ଆମେ ଦେଶକୁ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବାର ଦ୍ୱାରଦେଶରେ ଅଛୁ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ କରିବା। ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ଏବଂ ବାହ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜରୁରୀ। ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ଏବଂ ବାହ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦେଶର ସୀମାରେ ଏବଂ ଭିତରେ ନିଜର ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିବାକୁ ତତ୍ପର ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ।