ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਨੀਂਹ ਬਣਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ
03 MAR 2026 10:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਾਰਕ ਕਾਰਨੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੌਰੇ ਨੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਨੀਂਹ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ, ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਛੁਕ ਹਨ।
ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਐੱਕਸ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਤੁਸੀਂ ਬਿਲਕੁਲ ਸਹੀ ਹੋ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਾਰਨੀ। ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਨੇ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਨੀਂਹ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ, ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਛੁਕ ਹਾਂ।
@MarkJCarney”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasises strong foundation built for a truly renewed partnership between the two nations with the visit of Prime Minister of Canada
03 MAR 2026 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister said that the visit of Prime Minister of Canada, Mark Carney to India, has built a strong foundation for a truly renewed partnership between the two nations.
The Prime Minister said that he looks forward to working together to build a future defined by trust, growth, innovation and shared prosperity for the people of both countries.
Responding to the X post of Canadian Prime Minister, Shri Modi said;
“You are absolutely right, Prime Minister Carney. Your visit has built a strong foundation for a truly renewed partnership.
I look forward to working together with you to build a future defined by trust, growth, innovation and shared prosperity for the people of our nations.
@MarkJCarney”