প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
কানাডার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভারত সফর দুই দেশের মধ্যে পুনরুজ্জীবিত অংশীদারিত্বের সুদৃঢ় ভিত্তি গড়ে তুলেছে বলে মন্তব্য করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 MAR 2026 10:16PM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি বলেছেন, কানাডার প্রধানমন্ত্রী মার্ক কার্নির ভারত সফর দুই দেশের মধ্যে প্রকৃত অর্থেই পুনরুজ্জীবিত অংশীদারিত্বের সুদৃঢ় ভিত্তি গড়ে তুলেছে।
কানাডার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদি লিখেছেন—
“আপনি একেবারেই সঠিক বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী কার্নি। আপনার সফর প্রকৃত অর্থেই পুনরুজ্জীবিত অংশীদারিত্বের সুদৃঢ় ভিত্তি গড়ে তুলেছে।
আমাদের দুই দেশের মানুষের জন্য আস্থা, বিকাশ, উদ্ভাবন এবং অভিন্ন সমৃদ্ধিতে ভরপুর ভবিষ্যৎ নির্মাণে আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার প্রত্যাশা রাখছি।
@MarkJCarney”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasises strong foundation built for a truly renewed partnership between the two nations with the visit of Prime Minister of Canada
03 MAR 2026 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister said that the visit of Prime Minister of Canada, Mark Carney to India, has built a strong foundation for a truly renewed partnership between the two nations.
The Prime Minister said that he looks forward to working together to build a future defined by trust, growth, innovation and shared prosperity for the people of both countries.
Responding to the X post of Canadian Prime Minister, Shri Modi said;
“You are absolutely right, Prime Minister Carney. Your visit has built a strong foundation for a truly renewed partnership.
I look forward to working together with you to build a future defined by trust, growth, innovation and shared prosperity for the people of our nations.
@MarkJCarney”