Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets sisters and mothers of Kerala on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
May the blessings of Attukal Amma fill every life with prosperity and fulfill all cherished wishes
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his heartiest greetings to the sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartiest greetings to our sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. As they gather to offer Pongala, I pray that their prayers may shower the blessings of Attukal Amma upon everyone, fill every life with prosperity, and fulfill all cherished wishes.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કેરળની બહેનો અને માતાઓને અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલના પર્વ પર શુભકામનાઓ આપી
અટ્ટુકલ અમ્માના આશીર્વાદ દરેકના જીવનને સમૃદ્ધિથી ભરી દે અને તેમની બધી ઇચ્છાઓ પૂર્ણ કરે
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે કેરળની બહેનો અને માતાઓને અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
X ના રોજ પ્રકાશિત એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "કેરળની આપણી બહેનો અને માતાઓને અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. જ્યારે તેઓ પોંગલ અર્પિત કરવા માટે ભેગા થાય છે, ત્યારે હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે તેમની પ્રાર્થનાઓ દરેક પર અટ્ટુકલ અમ્માના આશીર્વાદ વરસાવે, દરેકના જીવનને સમૃદ્ધિથી ભરી દે અને બધી ઇચ્છાઓ પૂર્ણ કરે."