Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets sisters and mothers of Kerala on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
May the blessings of Attukal Amma fill every life with prosperity and fulfill all cherished wishes
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his heartiest greetings to the sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartiest greetings to our sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. As they gather to offer Pongala, I pray that their prayers may shower the blessings of Attukal Amma upon everyone, fill every life with prosperity, and fulfill all cherished wishes.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆட்டுக்கால் பொங்கலா விழாவையொட்டி, கேரள மகளிருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
ஆட்டுக்கால் பொங்கலா விழாவையொட்டி, கேரள அன்னை மற்றும் சகோதரிகளுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தமது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“ஆட்டுக்கால் பொங்கலா புனித விழாவையொட்டி நமது அன்னை மற்றும் சகோதரிகளுக்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். அவர்கள் பொங்கலாவிற்காக ஒன்றுகூடும் போது, அவர்களுடைய பிரார்த்தனை மூலம் ஆற்றுக்கால் அம்மனின் ஆசிர்வாதம் அனைவருக்கும் கிடைக்கட்டும் என்றும், அனைவருடைய வாழ்விலும் செழுமை நிரம்பட்டும் என்றும் அனைத்து விருப்பங்களும் நிறைவேறட்டும் என்றும் நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்.”