Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets sisters and mothers of Kerala on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
May the blessings of Attukal Amma fill every life with prosperity and fulfill all cherished wishes
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his heartiest greetings to the sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartiest greetings to our sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. As they gather to offer Pongala, I pray that their prayers may shower the blessings of Attukal Amma upon everyone, fill every life with prosperity, and fulfill all cherished wishes.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆట్టుకల్ పొంగాల పండగ సందర్భంగా కేరళలోని సోదరిణులు, తల్లులకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు
ఆట్టుకల్ అమ్మ దీవెనలతో అందరి జీవితాల్లో సిరిసంపదలు నిండి, కోరికలు నెరవేరాలని ఆకాంక్ష
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
పవిత్ర పండగ ఆట్టుకల్ పొంగాల సందర్భంగా కేరళలోని సోదరిణులు, తల్లులకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు. "పవిత్ర ఆట్టుకల్ పొంగాల పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా కేరళలోని సోదరిణులు, తల్లులకు నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు. భక్తిశ్రద్ధలతో అమ్మవారికి నైవేద్యం సమర్పించే వేళ ఆట్టుకల్ అమ్మవారి ఆశీస్సులు అందరిపై ఉండాలని, ప్రతి ఒక్కరి జీవితం సిరిసంపదలతో నిండి, వారి కోరికలు నెరవేరాలని నేను మనస్ఫూర్తిగా ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను."