Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets sisters and mothers of Kerala on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
May the blessings of Attukal Amma fill every life with prosperity and fulfill all cherished wishes
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his heartiest greetings to the sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartiest greetings to our sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. As they gather to offer Pongala, I pray that their prayers may shower the blessings of Attukal Amma upon everyone, fill every life with prosperity, and fulfill all cherished wishes.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಟ್ಟುಕಲ್ ಪೊಂಗಲದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇರಳದ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ತಾಯಂದಿರಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಅಟ್ಟುಕಲ್ ಅಮ್ಮನ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದವು ಪ್ರತಿ ಜೀವಕ್ಕೂ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ತರಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಸೆಗಳ ಕನಸು ನನಸಾಗಲಿ
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಅಟ್ಟುಕಲ್ ಪೊಂಗಲನ್ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇರಳದ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ತಾಯಂದಿರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ X ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ, “ಅಟ್ಟುಕಲ್ ಪೊಂಗಲದ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ತಾಯಂದಿರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಅವರು ಪೊಂಗಲ ಅರ್ಪಿಸಲು ಒಗ್ಗೂಡಿದಾಗ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥನೆಗಳು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಮೇಲೆ ಅಟ್ಟುಕಲ್ ಅಮ್ಮನ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದವನ್ನು ಸುರಿಸಲಿ, ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಜೀವವೂ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯಿಂದ ಕೂಡಿರಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಸೆಗಳ ಕನಸು ನನಸಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.’’