Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets sisters and mothers of Kerala on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
May the blessings of Attukal Amma fill every life with prosperity and fulfill all cherished wishes
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his heartiest greetings to the sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartiest greetings to our sisters and mothers of Kerala on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. As they gather to offer Pongala, I pray that their prayers may shower the blessings of Attukal Amma upon everyone, fill every life with prosperity, and fulfill all cherished wishes.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अट्टुकल पोंगल के अवसर पर केरल की बहनों और माताओं को दी शुभकामनाएं
अट्टुकल अम्मा का आशीर्वाद सभी के जीवन को समृद्धि से परिपूर्ण करे और सभी मनोकामनाएं पूर्ण हों
03 MAR 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अट्टुकल पोंगल के पावन अवसर पर केरल की बहनों और माताओं को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
X पर जारी एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “अट्टुकल पोंगल के पावन अवसर पर केरल की हमारी बहनों और माताओं को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। पोंगल अर्पित करने के लिए जब वे एकत्रित होती हैं, तो मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि उनकी प्रार्थनाएं सभी पर अट्टुकल अम्मा का आशीर्वाद बरसाएं, प्रत्येक जीवन को समृद्धि से भर दें और सभी मनोकामनाएं पूर्ण करें।”