প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের নাগপুরে কারখানায় বিস্ফোরণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
01 MAR 2026 12:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ মার্চ ২০২৬
মহারাষ্ট্রের নাগপুরে একটি কারখানায় বিস্ফোরণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
নিহতদের পরিবারের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আরও নিশ্চিত করেছেন যে স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সহায়তা করছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রতিটি নিহতের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা অনুদান ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতদের ৫০,০০০ টাকা দেওয়া হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে শেয়ার করেছেন;
"মহারাষ্ট্রের নাগপুরে একটি কারখানায় বিস্ফোরণের ঘটনায় অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। নিহতদের পরিবারের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সহায়তা করছে।
প্রত্যেক নিহতের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে সহায়তা দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের ৫০,০০০ টাকা দেওয়া হবে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in factory explosion in Nagpur, Maharashtra
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 MAR 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed deep distress over the explosion at a factory in Nagpur, Maharashtra.
Extending his condolences to the families of the deceased, the Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured. The Prime Minister further affirmed that the local administration is assisting those affected.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Shared on X;
"The explosion at a factory in Nagpur, Maharashtra, is deeply distressing. My condolences to the families of the deceased. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000"