প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰত কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীন এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 MAR 2026 12:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণক লৈ গভীৰ দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
মৃতকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সহায় কৰি আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ প্ৰদানৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণৰ ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। মৃতকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in factory explosion in Nagpur, Maharashtra
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 MAR 2026 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed deep distress over the explosion at a factory in Nagpur, Maharashtra.
Extending his condolences to the families of the deceased, the Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured. The Prime Minister further affirmed that the local administration is assisting those affected.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Shared on X;
"The explosion at a factory in Nagpur, Maharashtra, is deeply distressing. My condolences to the families of the deceased. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000"