गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू-कश्मीरने प्रथमच रणजी ट्रॉफी जिंकत इतिहास रचला; केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री व सहकारमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी केले अभिनंदन
28 FEB 2026 7:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 फेब्रुवारी 2026
जम्मू-कश्मीरने प्रथमच रणजी ट्रॉफी जिंकल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
‘X’वरील आपल्या संदेशात अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे:
“जम्मू-कश्मीरने प्रथमच रणजी ट्रॉफी जिंकत इतिहास रचल्याबद्दल त्या प्रदेशातील प्रत्येक युवकाचे आणि विशेषतः जम्मू-कश्मीर क्रिकेट संघाचे मनःपूर्वक अभिनंदन. हा क्षण प्रत्येक नागरिकाच्या मनात अभिमानाची भावना निर्माण करणारा आहे. जम्मू-कश्मीरमध्ये घडत असलेले नवे बदल हे तेथील युवकांची नवी ओळख ठरत आहेत, याचे हे प्रतीक आहे. शांतता, प्रगती आणि समृद्धी हे ‘नव्या जम्मू-कश्मीर’चे प्रेरणामंत्र आहेत.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates J&K for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history
It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride
It mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth
The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulated Jammu & Kashmir for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Jammu and Kashmir winning the Ranji Trophy for the first time ever, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history. It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride and mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth. The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir.”