Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates J&K for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history
It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride
It mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth
The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulated Jammu & Kashmir for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Jammu and Kashmir winning the Ranji Trophy for the first time ever, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history. It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride and mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth. The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শ্বাহে প্রথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰঞ্জী ট্রফী জয় কৰাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়
অঞ্চলটোৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী যুৱক-যুৱতীলৈ আৰু বিশেষকৈ এই ইতিহাসৰ চিত্ৰনাট্য ৰচনা কৰা টিম জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ
এয়া এনে এক মুহূৰ্ত যিয়ে প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ মন অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তুলিছে
ইয়াত এই বাস্তৱতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰা হৈছে যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত যি নতুন পৰিৱৰ্তন আহিছে, সেয়াই হৈছে ইয়াৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ নতুন পৰিচয়
শান্তি, প্ৰগতি, সমৃদ্ধিৰ মন্ত্ৰই হৈছে নতুন জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ চালিকা শক্তি
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰঞ্জী ট্ৰফী জয় কৰাৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰঞ্জি ট্ৰফী জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অঞ্চলটোৰ প্ৰতিজন যুৱক-যুৱতীলৈ আৰু বিশেষকৈ এই ইতিহাসৰ চিত্ৰনাট্য ৰচনা কৰা টিম জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকক অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তোলা এয়া এক মুহূৰ্ত আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক ঢৌৱাই যোৱা নতুন পৰিৱৰ্তন যে ইয়াৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ নতুন পৰিচয় সেই বাস্তৱতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। শান্তি, প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ মন্ত্ৰই হৈছে নতুন জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ চালিকা শক্তি।”