Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates J&K for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history
It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride
It mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth
The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulated Jammu & Kashmir for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Jammu and Kashmir winning the Ranji Trophy for the first time ever, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history. It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride and mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth. The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ರಣಜಿ ಟ್ರೋಫಿ ಗೆದ್ದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಈ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ಬರೆದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ತಂಡಕ್ಕೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
ಇದು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನಿಗೂ ಅಪಾರ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬುವ ಕ್ಷಣವಾಗಿದೆ
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರವನ್ನು ಆವರಿಸಿರುವ ಹೊಸ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳು ಅದರ ಯುವಕರ ಹೊಸ ಗುರುತು ಎಂಬ ವಾಸ್ತವವನ್ನು ಇದು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಶಾಂತಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮಂತ್ರಗಳು ಹೊಸ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಪ್ರೇರಕ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಾಗಿದೆ
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ರಣಜಿ ಟ್ರೋಫಿಯನ್ನು ಗೆದ್ದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರವನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು.
'ಎಕ್ಸ್' ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, "ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರವು ಮೊದಲ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ರಣಜಿ ಟ್ರೋಫಿಯನ್ನು ಗೆದ್ದಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ, ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಈ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ಬರೆದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ತಂಡಕ್ಕೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಇದು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನಲ್ಲೂ ಅಪಾರ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬುವ ಕ್ಷಣವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರವನ್ನು ಆವರಿಸಿರುವ ಹೊಸ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳು ಅದರ ಯುವಕರ ಹೊಸ ಗುರುತು ಎಂಬ ವಾಸ್ತವವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಶಾಂತಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮಂತ್ರಗಳು ನವ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಪ್ರೇರಕ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಾಗಿದೆ."