Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day
Your quest lights our path shaping solutions for a better future
May this day renew our zest and resolve to innovate, build and craft destiny of our choice
28 FEB 2026 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day. Your quest lights our path shaping solutions for a better future. May this day renew our zest and resolve to innovate, build and craft destiny of our choice.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય વિજ્ઞાન દિવસ નિમિત્તે તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને સંશોધકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
તમારી શોધ આપણને સારા ભવિષ્ય માટે સમાધાન બનાવવાનો માર્ગ બતાવે છે
આ દિવસ આપણા ઈચ્છિત ભવિષ્યને ઘડવા, નિર્માણ કરવા અને તૈયાર કરવાના આપણા સંકલ્પને નવીકરણ આપે છે
28 FEB 2026 1:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે રાષ્ટ્રીય વિજ્ઞાન દિવસ નિમિત્તે તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને સંશોધકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "રાષ્ટ્રીય વિજ્ઞાન દિવસ નિમિત્તે તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો અને સંશોધકોને શુભકામનાઓ. તમારી શોધો આપણને સારા ભવિષ્ય માટે ઉકેલો બનાવવાનો માર્ગ બતાવે છે. આ દિવસ આપણા બધાની ઈચ્છા મુજબના ભવિષ્યને ઘડવા, નિર્માણ કરવા અને તૈયાર કરવાના આપણા સંકલ્પને નવીકરણ કરે છે."
SM/DK/GP/JT
`