Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day
Your quest lights our path shaping solutions for a better future
May this day renew our zest and resolve to innovate, build and craft destiny of our choice
28 FEB 2026 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to all our scientists, researchers on National Science Day. Your quest lights our path shaping solutions for a better future. May this day renew our zest and resolve to innovate, build and craft destiny of our choice.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান দিবসে আমাদের সকল বিজ্ঞানী, গবেষকদের শুভেচ্ছা জানান কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
28 FEB 2026 1:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান দিবসে আমাদের সকল বিজ্ঞানী, গবেষকদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, "জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান দিবসে আমাদের সকল বিজ্ঞানী, গবেষকদের শুভেচ্ছা। আপনাদের অনুসন্ধান আমাদের উন্নত ভবিষ্যতের জন্য সমাধান তৈরি করার পথ দেখায়। তিনি বলেন, এই দিনটি আমাদের উদ্ভাবন এবং কাঙ্ক্ষিত ভাগ্য নির্মাণের সংকল্পকে পুনর্জীবিত করুক।"