प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मारूफ रजा जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
26 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मारूफ रज़ा जी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है और पत्रकारिता के क्षेत्र में उनके योगदान एवं विरासत को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि श्री मारूफ़ रजा जी ने पत्रकारिता जगत में समृद्ध और उल्लेखनीय योगदान दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री रजा ने रक्षा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और रणनीतिक मामलों की अपनी गहन समझ से सार्वजनिक विमर्श को बेहतर बनाया।
शोक व्यक्त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उनके निधन से उन्हें गहरा दुख हुआ है और उन्होंने शोक संतप्त परिवारजनों तथा मित्रों के प्रति अपनी संवेदनाएं व्यक्त कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर साझा करते हुए लिखा:
“श्री मारूफ रज़ा जी ने पत्रकारिता जगत में समृद्ध योगदान दिया। उन्होंने रक्षा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा तथा रणनीतिक मामलों की अपनी बारीक समझ से सार्वजनिक विमर्श को समृद्ध किया। उनके निधन से मुझे गहरा दुख हुआ है। उनके परिवार और मित्रों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Shri Maroof Raza Ji
26 FEB 2026 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing of Shri Maroof Raza Ji, honoring his legacy in the fields of journalism.
The Prime Minister stated that Shri Maroof Raza Ji made a rich contribution to the world of journalism. He noted that Shri Raza enriched public discourse through his nuanced understanding of defence, national security, and strategic affairs.
Expressing his sorrow, the Prime Minister said he is pained by his passing and extended his condolences to his family and friends.
The Prime Minister shared on X:
“Shri Maroof Raza Ji made a rich contribution to the world of journalism. He enriched public discourse with his nuanced understanding of defence, national security as well as strategic affairs. Pained by his passing. Condolences to his family and friends”