প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট ২০২৬-এর সফল আয়োজন নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
এআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট ২০২৬-এর সফল আয়োজন নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ঐ লেখায় কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে ভারত নিজের সভ্যতাগত প্রবণতা থেকেই এই উদ্যোগের প্রেরণা লাভ করেছে। ডেটা বা তথ্যের সার্বভৌমত্ব, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উদ্যোগ এবং প্রশাসনিক দায়বদ্ধতার বিষয়ে ভারত নিজের ধারণা সারা বিশ্বের সামনে তুলে ধরছে বলেও শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী ঐ নিবন্ধে উল্লেখ করেছেন।
শ্রী পুরীকে ট্যাগ করে এই বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on successful conclusion of AI Impact Summit 2026
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared a brilliant write-up by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri regarding the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026. In his piece, the Union Minister notes that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse .
The Union Minister further highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design, and accountability by default.
PMO shared on X;
"In this brilliant write-up, Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes about the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026, noting that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse. He highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design and accountability by default."