স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
তামিলনাড়ুর প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী জে জয়ললিতার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
24 FEB 2026 10:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
তামিলনাড়ুর প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী জে জয়ললিতার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। জয়ললিতাকে জননেত্রী আখ্যা দিয়ে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, দরিদ্র মানুষ ও মহিলাদের ক্ষমতায়নে ধারাবাহিক উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে প্রয়াত নেত্রী তামিলনাড়ুর উন্নয়নে নতুন গতিপথ রচনা করেছিলেন। জনসেবায় তাঁর দায়বদ্ধতা প্রেরণার উৎস হয়ে থাকবে।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to former Tamil Nadu Chief Minister and people’s leader J. Jayalalithaa Ji on her Jayanti
Through her commitment to the welfare of the poor and empowerment of women, Jayalalithaa Ji reshaped Tamil Nadu’s development
Jayalalithaa Ji also ensured that governance reached the last person
Her dedication to public service will always remain an inspiration
24 FEB 2026 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Tamil Nadu Chief Minister and people’s leader J. Jayalalithaa Ji on her Jayanti.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Tributes to former Tamil Nadu Chief Minister and people’s leader J. Jayalalithaa Ji on her Jayanti. Through her commitment to the welfare of the poor and empowerment of women, she reshaped Tamil Nadu’s development and ensured governance reached the last person. Her dedication to public service will always remain an inspiration.”