Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“The AI Impact Summit showcased the prowess of 1.4 billion Indians.
India will keep making strides in this world in the times to come.
Also shared 2 aspects that caught the attention of world leaders.
#MannKiBaat”
“The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup is underway and one of the things that makes us proud is the number of Indian-origin players playing the tournament.
#MannKiBaat”
“India pays homage to Alin Sherin Abraham from Kerala.
The decision of her parents, Mr. Arun Abraham and Mrs. Sherin Ann John, to donate her organs will inspire generations to come.
#MannKiBaat”
“Rajaji Utsav, which commences tomorrow, is an appreciable effort in Rashtrapati Bhavan. My best wishes.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us always be vigilant against digital frauds and digital arrests! Let us support the efforts of the RBI in this direction.
#MannKiBaat”
“India’s farmers are making remarkable strides, as seen in these efforts in Odisha, Kerala and Karnataka.
#MannKiBaat”
“Popularly termed as the Kerala Kumbh Mela, it highlights the strong connect between the people of the state and our glorious culture.
#MannKiBaat”
“Jayalalithaa Ji lives in the hearts of people. Her efforts towards Tamil Nadu’s development and commitment to India’s growth will always be remembered.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us buy Indian, let us support Indian manufacturers!
#MannKiBaat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘মন কি বাত’ৰ ১৩১সংখ্যক খণ্ডত কৰা আলোকপাতসমূহৰ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘মন কি বাত’ৰ ১৩১সংখ্যক খণ্ডৰ দিয়া তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ আলোকপাতসমূহ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“এ আই ইমপেক্ট ছামিটে ১.৪ বিলিয়ন ভাৰতীয়ৰ শক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
অনাগত সময়ত ভাৰতে এই পৃথিৱীত অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ লগতে বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলৰ দৃষ্টি আকৰ্ষণ কৰা দুটা দিশ ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে
#MannKiBaat”
“আই চি চি পুৰুষৰ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপ চলি আছে আৰু আমাক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰা এটা কথা হ’ল ভাৰতীয় মূলৰ খেলুৱৈয়ে প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনত খেলি আছে।
#MannKiBaat”
“কেৰালাৰ পৰা অহা এলিন শ্বেৰিন আব্ৰাহামক ভাৰতে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে।
তেওঁৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃ শ্ৰী অৰুণ আব্ৰাহাম আৰু শ্ৰীমতী শ্বেৰিন আন জনৰ অংগদানৰ সিদ্ধান্তই পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
#MannKiBaat”
‘‘কাইলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত ​​আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া ৰাজাজী উৎসৱ এক প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা। ইয়াৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো।
#MannKiBaat”
“ডিজিটেল প্ৰৱঞ্চনা আৰু ডিজিটেল এৰেষ্টৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আমি সদায় সতৰ্ক হৈ থাকোঁ! আহক আমি এই দিশত আৰ বি আইৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন কৰোঁ।
#MannKiBaat”
“ভাৰতৰ কৃষকসকলে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে, যিটো ওড়িশা, কেৰালা আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰয়াসত প্ৰত্যক্ষ হৈছে।
#MannKiBaat”
“কেৰালা কুম্ভ মেলা বুলি অভিহিত জনপ্ৰিয় এই উত্সৱে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু আমাৰ গৌৰৱময় সংস্কৃতিৰ মাজৰ শক্তিশালী বান্ধোনক উজ্জ্বল কৰি তোলে।
#MannKiBaat”
“জয়াললিতাজী মানুহৰ হৃদয়ত বাস কৰে। তামিলনাডুৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ প্ৰয়াস আৰু ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি থকা তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতা সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব।
#MannKiBaat”
“আহক ভাৰতীয় সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয় কৰোঁ, ভাৰতীয় নিৰ্মাতাক সমৰ্থন কৰোঁ!
#MannKiBaat”