Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“The AI Impact Summit showcased the prowess of 1.4 billion Indians.
India will keep making strides in this world in the times to come.
Also shared 2 aspects that caught the attention of world leaders.
#MannKiBaat”
“The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup is underway and one of the things that makes us proud is the number of Indian-origin players playing the tournament.
#MannKiBaat”
“India pays homage to Alin Sherin Abraham from Kerala.
The decision of her parents, Mr. Arun Abraham and Mrs. Sherin Ann John, to donate her organs will inspire generations to come.
#MannKiBaat”
“Rajaji Utsav, which commences tomorrow, is an appreciable effort in Rashtrapati Bhavan. My best wishes.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us always be vigilant against digital frauds and digital arrests! Let us support the efforts of the RBI in this direction.
#MannKiBaat”
“India’s farmers are making remarkable strides, as seen in these efforts in Odisha, Kerala and Karnataka.
#MannKiBaat”
“Popularly termed as the Kerala Kumbh Mela, it highlights the strong connect between the people of the state and our glorious culture.
#MannKiBaat”
“Jayalalithaa Ji lives in the hearts of people. Her efforts towards Tamil Nadu’s development and commitment to India’s growth will always be remembered.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us buy Indian, let us support Indian manufacturers!
#MannKiBaat”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’من کی بات‘ کی 131ویں قسط میں اپنے خطاب کے اہم نکات مشترک کیے
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ’من کی بات‘ کی 131ویں قسط میں اپنے خطاب کے اہم نکات مشترک کیے۔
ایکس پر سلسلہ وار پوسٹس میں جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا:
اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ نے 1.4 ارب بھارتیوں کی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
آنے والے وقت میں بھارت دنیا میں اسی طرح مسلسل پیش قدمی کرتا رہے گا۔
میں نے دو ایسے پہلوؤں کا بھی ذکر کیا جنہوں نے عالمی رہنماؤں کی توجہ اپنی جانب مبذول کرائی۔
#MannKiBaat
“آئی سی سی مینز ٹی20 ورلڈ کپ جاری ہے اور ایک بات جس پر ہمیں فخر ہے وہ یہ ہے کہ ٹورنامنٹ میں بڑی تعداد میں بھارتی نژاد کھلاڑی حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“بھارت کیرالہ کی ایلین شیرین ابراہم کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرتا ہے۔
ان کے والدین، جناب ارون ابراہم اور محترمہ شیرین این جان کا ان کے اعضا عطیہ کرنے کا فیصلہ آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے باعثِ ترغیب بنے گا۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“راجاجی اُتسو، جو کل سے شروع ہو رہا ہے، راشٹرپتی بھون میں ایک قابلِ ستائش اقدام ہے۔ میری نیک تمنائیں۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“آئیے ہم ہمیشہ ڈیجیٹل دھوکہ دہی اور ڈیجیٹل گرفتاریوں کے خلاف ہوشیار رہیں! اس سمت میں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا (آر بی آئی) کی کوششوں کی حمایت کریں۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“بھارت کے کسان نمایاں پیش رفت کر رہے ہیں، جیسا کہ اڈیشہ، کیرالہ اور کرناٹک میں ہونے والی ان کوششوں سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“جسے عام طور پر کیرالہ کمبھ میلہ کہا جاتا ہے، یہ ریاست کے عوام اور ہماری عظیم ثقافت کے درمیان مضبوط ربط کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“جئے للیتا جی عوام کے دلوں میں زندہ ہیں۔ تمل ناڈو کی ترقی کے لیے ان کی کوششیں اور بھارت کی پیش رفت کے لیے ان کا عزم ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔”
#MannKiBaat”
“آئیے ہم بھارتی مصنوعات خریدیں اور بھارتی صنعت کاروں کی حمایت کریں!”
#MannKiBaat”