Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights of his address in the 131st Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“The AI Impact Summit showcased the prowess of 1.4 billion Indians.
India will keep making strides in this world in the times to come.
Also shared 2 aspects that caught the attention of world leaders.
#MannKiBaat”
“The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup is underway and one of the things that makes us proud is the number of Indian-origin players playing the tournament.
#MannKiBaat”
“India pays homage to Alin Sherin Abraham from Kerala.
The decision of her parents, Mr. Arun Abraham and Mrs. Sherin Ann John, to donate her organs will inspire generations to come.
#MannKiBaat”
“Rajaji Utsav, which commences tomorrow, is an appreciable effort in Rashtrapati Bhavan. My best wishes.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us always be vigilant against digital frauds and digital arrests! Let us support the efforts of the RBI in this direction.
#MannKiBaat”
“India’s farmers are making remarkable strides, as seen in these efforts in Odisha, Kerala and Karnataka.
#MannKiBaat”
“Popularly termed as the Kerala Kumbh Mela, it highlights the strong connect between the people of the state and our glorious culture.
#MannKiBaat”
“Jayalalithaa Ji lives in the hearts of people. Her efforts towards Tamil Nadu’s development and commitment to India’s growth will always be remembered.
#MannKiBaat”
“Let us buy Indian, let us support Indian manufacturers!
#MannKiBaat”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ ’ ର ୧୩୧ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣରେ ନିଜ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 FEB 2026 7:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 'ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ ’ ର ୧୩୧ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଏଆଇ ଇମ୍ପାକ୍ଟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୧.୪ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲା।
ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ଏହି ଦୁନିଆରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବା ଜାରି ରଖିବ।
ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଆକର୍ଷଣ କରିଥିବା ୨ଟି ଦିଗ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ ।
"ଆଇସିସି ପୁରୁଷ ଟି-୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍ ଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଟୁର୍ଣ୍ଣାମେଣ୍ଟରେ ଖେଳୁଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ବଂଶୋଦ୍ଭବ ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆମକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରୁଛି।’’
"କେରଳର ଆଲିନ ଶେରିନ୍ ଆବ୍ରାହମଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି।’’
ତାଙ୍କ ପିତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଅରୁଣ ଆବ୍ରାହମ ଏବଂ ମାତା ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଶେରିନ୍ ଆନ୍ ଜନ୍ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗ ଦାନ କରିବାର ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ।
"ଆସନ୍ତା କାଲିଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଉଥିବା ରାଜାଜୀ ଉତ୍ସବ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ। ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା।
"ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଠକେଇ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଗିରଫଦାରୀ ବିରୋଧରେ ଆମେ ସବୁବେଳେ ସତର୍କ ରହିବା! ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ଆରବିଆଇର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା।
ଭାରତର କୃଷକମାନେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଓଡ଼ିଶା, କେରଳ ଏବଂ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିଛି।
"କେରଳ କୁମ୍ଭ ମେଳା ଭାବରେ ଜଣାଶୁଣା, ଏହା ରାଜ୍ୟର ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଗୌରବମୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ଆଲୋକିତ କରେ ।
"ଜୟଲଳିତା ଜୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟରେ ବାସ କରନ୍ତି। ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁର ବିକାଶ ଦିଗରେ ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରୟାସ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ।
"ଚାଲ ଆମେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ କିଣିବା, ଚାଲ ଆମେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା!