Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bows to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life
Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation
Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture
His strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bowed to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life. He said that Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation. Shri Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture. He said that his strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ জয়ন্তীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন
ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে কম বয়সতে হিন্দৱী স্বৰাজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি লৈছিল আৰু গোটেই জীৱন ধৰ্মৰ পতাকা সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আছিল
শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তত স্বধৰ্ম, স্বৰাজ আৰু স্বভাষাৰ বাবে জীয়াই থকা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ চিৰন্তন ইচ্ছা জাগ্ৰত কৰিছিল
শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীক সংগঠিত কৰি এক বিশাল সেনাবাহিনী গঠন কৰিছিল যাৰ একমাত্ৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ সংস্কৃতিক সুৰক্ষিত কৰা
তেওঁৰ দৃঢ় ইচ্ছাশক্তি, অদম্য সাহস আৰু অকল্পনীয় ৰণনীতি ইতিহাসত খুব বিৰল
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
'এক্স'ৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে কম বয়সতে হিন্দৱী স্বৰাজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি লৈছিল আৰু গোটেই জীৱন ধৰ্মৰ পতাকা সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ আছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তত স্বধৰ্ম, স্বৰাজ আৰু স্বভাষাৰ বাবে জীয়াই থকা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ চিৰন্তন ইচ্ছা জাগ্ৰত কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজে সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীক সংগঠিত কৰি এক বিশাল সেনাবাহিনী গঠন কৰিছিল যাৰ একমাত্ৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ সংস্কৃতিক সুৰক্ষিত কৰা। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁৰ দৃঢ় ইচ্ছাশক্তি, অদম্য সাহস আৰু অকল্পনীয় ৰণনীতি ইতিহাসত খুব কমেই দেখা যায়।