Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bows to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life
Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation
Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture
His strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah bowed to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took the pledge of establishing Hindvi Swaraj at a young age and remained committed to protecting the flag of Dharma throughout his life. He said that Shivaji Maharaj awakened the eternal will to live and die for Swadharma, Swaraj, and Swabhasha in every part of the nation. Shri Shah said that Shivaji Maharaj organized every section of society and built a vast army whose sole purpose was to protect the nation and its culture. He said that his strong will, indomitable courage, and unimaginable strategy are rarely seen in history.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
નાની ઉંમરે હિન્દુ સ્વરાજ સ્થાપિત કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કર્યા પછી, શિવાજી મહારાજે જીવનભર ધર્મના ધ્વજનું રક્ષણ કરવા કટિબદ્ધ રહ્યા
છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજે રાષ્ટ્રના દરેક કણમાં પોતાના ધર્મ, સ્વરાજ અને પોતાની ભાષા માટે જીવવા અને મરવાની શાશ્વત ઇચ્છાશક્તિ જાગૃત કરી
શિવાજી મહારાજે સમાજના દરેક વર્ગને સંગઠિત કર્યો અને એક વિશાળ સૈન્ય બનાવ્યું જેનો એકમાત્ર ધ્યેય રાષ્ટ્ર અને તેની સંસ્કૃતિનું રક્ષણ કરવાનો હતો
તેમની મજબૂત ઇચ્છાશક્તિ, અદમ્ય હિંમત અને અકલ્પનીય રણનીતિ ઇતિહાસમાં ભાગ્યે જ જોવા મળે છે
19 FEB 2026 11:12AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજ, જેમણે નાની ઉંમરે હિન્દુ સ્વરાજ સ્થાપિત કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કર્યો હતો અને જીવનભર ધર્મના ધ્વજનું રક્ષણ કરવા માટે કટિબદ્ધ રહ્યા હતા, તેમણે રાષ્ટ્રના દરેક કણમાં પોતાના ધર્મ, સ્વરાજ અને પોતાની ભાષા માટે જીવવા અને મરવાની અમર ઇચ્છાશક્તિ જાગૃત કરી. તેમણે સમાજના દરેક વર્ગને સંગઠિત કર્યો અને એક વિશાળ સૈન્ય બનાવ્યું જેનો એકમાત્ર ઉદ્દેશ્ય રાષ્ટ્ર અને તેની સંસ્કૃતિનું રક્ષણ કરવાનો હતો. તેમની મજબૂત ઇચ્છાશક્તિ, અદમ્ય હિંમત અને અકલ્પનીય રણનીતિ ઇતિહાસમાં ભાગ્યે જ જોવા મળે છે. હું છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું."