Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the French Republic to India
17 FEB 2026 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
S.no. Title Area
1.
Upgrading of the India-France relationship to "Special Global Strategic Partnership”
Political, Overarching
2.
Establishment of annual Foreign Ministers Dialogue for regularly reviewing implementation of the elevated partnership and Horizon 2047 Roadmap
3.
Launch of the India-France Year of Innovation
Technology and Innovation
4.
Launch of the India-France Innovation Network
5.
Inauguration of H125 Helicopter Final Assembly Line at Vemagal, Karnataka
Defence and Security
6.
Renewal of the Agreement between Government of India and French Republic on Defence Cooperation
7.
Joint Venture between BEL and Safran to produce HAMMER missiles in India
8.
Reciprocal deployment of officers at Indian Army and French Land Forces establishments
9.
Constitution of a Joint Advanced Technology Development Group
Critical and Emerging Technologies including defence.
10.
Joint Declaration of Intent for Cooperation in Critical Minerals and Metals
11.
Letter of Intent to establish a Centre on Advanced Materials between DST and CNRS
12.
Amending Protocol on the Double Tax Avoidance Agreement between India and France
Economy, Startups, Science and Technology, Health, Renewable Energy and Skilling
13.
Letter of Intent between T-Hub and Nord France on strategic cooperation in start-up ecosystems, innovation and technology
14.
Memorandum of Understanding for Scientific collaboration between DST and CNRS
15.
Joint Declaration of Intent on establishing an Indo-French Centre for Digital Sciences and Technology
16.
Launch of the Indo-French Centre for AI in Health at AIIMS, New Delhi
17.
Letter of Intent between DBT and ANRS on Cooperation in Research and Development on Infectious Diseases and Global Health Research
18.
Agreement for the establishment of Indo-French Centre for Metabolic Health Sciences
19.
Letter of Intent to establish a National Centre of Excellence for Skilling in Aeronautics
20.
Renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and the Ministry for the Economy, Finance and Industrial, Energy and Digital Sovereignty on Renewable Energy Cooperation
21.
Letter of Intent between the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications and La Poste, France

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఫ్రెంచ్‌ రిపబ్లిక్‌ అధ్యక్షుడి భారత్‌ పర్యటనలో ముఖ్య ఫలితాలు
17 FEB 2026 7:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
వరుస సంఖ్య
శీర్షిక
రంగం
1.
భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్‌ సంబంధాలను ప్రత్యేక ప్రపంచ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యం” స్థాయికి పెంచడం
రాజకీయసమగ్రత
2.
ఉన్నత భాగస్వామ్యంహారిజన్ 2047 రోడ్‌మ్యాప్ అమలు పురోగతిని సమీక్షించడానికి విదేశాంగ మంత్రుల మధ్య వార్షిక చర్చల ఏర్పాటు
3.
భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్ ఆవిష్కరణల సంవత్సరం ప్రారంభం
సాంకేతికతఆవిష్కరణలు
4.
భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్ ఆవిష్కరణల వ్యవస్థ ప్రారంభం
5.
కర్ణాటకలోని వేమగల్‌లో హెచ్‌ 125 హెలికాప్టర్ ఫైనల్ అసెంబ్లీ లైన్ ప్రారంభోత్సవం
రక్షణభద్రత
6.
భారత్ ప్రభుత్వంఫ్రెంచ్ రిపబ్లిక్ మధ్య రక్షణ సహకార ఒప్పంద పునరుద్ధరణ
7.
బీఏఎల్‌సఫ్రాన్ సంయుక్త భాగస్వామ్యంతో భారత్‌లో హామర్ క్షిపణుల తయారీ
8.
భారత సైన్యంఫ్రెంచ్ బలాగాల విభాగాల్లో పరస్పర అధికారుల నియామకం
9.
సంయుక్త అధునాతన సాంకేతిక అభివృద్ధి సమూహం ఏర్పాటు
రక్షణ రంగంతో సహా కీలకమైనఅభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న సాంకేతికతలు
10.
కీలక ఖనిజాలులోహాల సహకారంపై సంయుక్త ప్రకటన
11.
డీఎస్‌టీసీఎన్‌ఆర్‌ మధ్య కీలక పదార్థాల కేంద్ర స్థాపనకు ఆసక్తి వ్యక్తీకరణ అంగీకారం.
12.
భారత్ఫ్రాన్స్ మధ్య ద్వంద్వ పన్ను నివారణ ఒప్పందంపై ప్రోటోకాల్ సవరణ
ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థఅంకుర సంస్థలుశాస్త్రీయ సాంకేతికతఆరోగ్యంపునరుత్పాదక ఇంధనంనైపుణ్యం
13.
స్టార్టప్‌ వ్యవస్థలుఆవిష్కరణలుసాంకేతికతలో వ్యూహాత్మక సహకారం కోసం టీ-హబ్‌నార్డ్ ఫ్రాన్స్ మధ్య ఒప్పందం
14.
డీఎస్‌టీసీఎన్‌ఆర్‌ఎస్‌ మధ్య శాస్త్రీయ సహకారం కోసం ఒప్పందం
15.
ఇండో-ఫ్రెంచ్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ డిజిటల్ సైన్సెస్ అండ్ టెక్నాలజీ స్థాపనపై సంయుక్త ప్రకటన
16.
న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ఎయిమ్స్‌లో ఇండో-ఫ్రెంచ్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ ఏఐ ఇన్ హెల్త్ ప్రారంభం
17.
అంటు వ్యాధులుగ్లోబల్ హెల్త్ రీసెర్చ్‌లో పరిశోధనఅభివృద్ధిలో సహకారంపై డీబీటీఏఎన్‌ఆర్‌ఎస్‌ మధ్య అంగీకారం
18.
ఇండో-ఫ్రెంచ్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ మెటబాలిక్ హెల్త్ సైన్సెస్ ఏర్పాటుకు ఒప్పందం
19.
విమానయాన రంగంలో నైపుణ్యం కోసం జాతీయ కేంద్రాన్ని స్థాపించేందుకు అంగీకారం
20.
పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన రంగంలో సహకారంపై ఇరు దేశాల నూతనపునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన మంత్రిత్వశాఖ ఆర్థికరుణపారిశ్రామిక, ఇంధనడిజిటల్ సార్వభౌమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల మధ్య ఒప్పందం పునరుద్ధరణ
21.
భారత తపాలా శాఖఫ్రాన్స్‌ ది పోస్ట్ విభాగాల మధ్య సహకార ఒప్పందం